/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/210302.mbx          T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] payments under the Lightstone Capital loan after a lengthy interest
payment holiday thereunder, and could service that loan or reduce
it by refinancing or selling various of their properties at
agreed-to release prices.

Brooklyn Lender opposed the Debtors' objections to its claims and
confirmation of the Plan, as have the Israeli Investors.

The Plan is an unimpairment plan under section 1124(1) of the
Bankruptcy Code because it provides for cash payment in full of the
allowed claims against each Debtor's estate (except where a
claimant has agreed to a lesser treatment).  Section 1124(1)
provides that a claim is impaired unless the plan "leaves unaltered
the legal, equitable, and contractual rights to which such claim or
interest entitles the holder of such claim or interest."  Section
1126(f) of the Bankruptcy Code, provides that classes that are not
impaired by a chapter 11 plan are deemed to have accepted it.

"If, however, any Debtor lacks sufficient cash to pay Brooklyn
Lender's ultimately allowed claims against it, the Plan cannot be