/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/190130.mbx          T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] Feb. 1, is converted to a case under Chapter 7 of the Bankruptcy
Code.  On Jan. 23, Judge Agresti, at the behest of the Debtor,
issued another order dismissing the Debtor's bankruptcy case and
reinstated creditor collection remedies pursuant to Section 349 of
the Bankruptcy Code.

The Debtor has been unable to sell the real estate at a price
sufficient to overcome the
objections of the secured creditor, Community First Bank.  As a
result, Debtor is unable to file a feasible plan of reorganization
and asked the Court to have the bankruptcy case dismissed.

Section 1208(b) of the United States Bankruptcy Code provides that
"[o]n request of the debtor at any time, if the case has not been
converted under section 706 or 1112 of this title, the court shall
dismiss a case under this chapter."

The Debtor pointed out that its bankruptcy case has not been
converted under section 706 or 1112 of the United States Bankruptcy
Code.  While the Court has entered an order converting the case to
chapter 7, that order is held in abeyance until February 4, 2019 at