/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/170627.mbx          T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] basis.

Though not specifically stated as so, the Court presumes that it is
Debtor's position that a manifest injustice within the meaning of
Rule 59 is wrought upon the Debtor by requiring him to remain in
bankruptcy under the oversight of this Court and a Chapter 11
trustee in violation of the Thirteenth Amendment. This Court
disagrees that a manifest injustice is present on the grounds that
the Debtor's constitutional argument is premature. Debtor contends
that the 2005 revisions of the Code enacted by the Bankruptcy Abuse
Prevention and Consumer Protection Act providing that under section
1115(a)(2), "earnings from services performed by the debtor after
the commencement of the case but before the case is closed,
dismissed or converted. . ." are included in the debtor's Chapter
11 bankruptcy estate becomes unconstitutional when a Chapter 11
trustee is appointed because the debtor would lose the authority to
request conversion or dismissal and would be forced to work for his