/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/170602.mbx          T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] and conflict counsel, Province, Inc., as financial advisor.


PUERTO RICAN PARADE: Wants Plan Filing Deadline Moved to Sept. 8
----------------------------------------------------------------
Puerto Rican Parade Committee of Chicago, Inc., asks the U.S.
Bankruptcy Court for the Northern District of Illinois to extend
its exclusive period for filing the Chapter 11 plan and obtaining
acceptances of the plan by an additional 90 days through and
including Sept. 8, 2017.

On Feb. 8, 2017, the Court ordered the Debtor to file a plan and
disclosure statement by June 6, 2017.  Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. Sec.
1121(b), "only the debtor may file a plan until after 120 days
after the date of the order for relief under this chapter"; 120
days after the date of the filing of the petition in this case is
June 6, 2017.

The Debtor says that the main issue of this case is the real estate
commonly known as 1235, 1237 and 1241 North California, Chicago,
Illinois.  1237 is a commercial building and the other two