/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/160415.mbx          T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] reorganization through and including August 3, 2016, and extending
the exclusive period to solicit acceptances of its plan for 60 days
thereafter, October 3, 2016.

Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. Sec. 1121(b), the Debtors have the exclusive
right to file a plan of reorganization for a period of 120 days
following the date of the order for relief.  Further, under 11
U.S.C. Sec. 1121(c)(3), the Debtors have the balance of 180 days
after the order for relief to solicit acceptances of such plan.
Currently, the Exclusive Filing Period expires on May 5, 2016.
Section 1121(d) of the Bankruptcy Code provides, in part, as
follows: On request of a party in interest made within the
respective periods specified in subsections (b) and (c) of this
section and after notice and a hearing, the court may  for cause .
. . increase the 120-day period or the 180-day period referred to
in this section.  In determining whether cause exists for an
extension of a debtors' exclusive period to solicit acceptances,
courts have relied on a variety of factors, each of which may