/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/150924.mbx          T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] On October 20, 2014, the bankruptcy court entered its Findings,
which concluded that the Adversary Complaint is time barred and is
also equitably moot.  In conjunction with its Findings, the
bankruptcy court entered its Order Granting Reorganized Debtor's
Motion to Dismiss Complaint.  Little timely filed an appeal from
that order.

Judge Olguin held that the bankruptcy court did not err finding
that Little's Adversary Complaint was untimely.  He asserted that
Little had failed to meet his "exceptionally heavy" burden of
demonstrating that "before" means "within" given the plain language
of Section 1144, which states that "at any time before 180 days
after the date of the entry of the order of confirmation," a
creditor may file an adversary complaint to revoke a chapter 11
plan of confirmation "procured by fraud."  Judge Olguin ruled that
the court is not inclined to interpret "before 180 days" to mean a
"180-day period" on the basis of case law that makes only casual