/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/010806.mbx          T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] reviewed by an independent panel in accordance with the
procedures provided for by the Nasdaq Stock Market Rules. The
delisting will be stayed until the independent panel makes its
determination on the matter. The Company cannot predict the
outcome of the review process and, accordingly, there is no
assurance that the Company's listing on the Nasdaq Stock Market
will be continued. The Company's listing on the Toronto Stock
Exchange is not affected by the Nasdaq Stock Market action.


COMDISCO INC.: Seeks Waiver Of Investment Guidelines
----------------------------------------------------
Section 345(a) of the Bankruptcy Code authorizes deposits or
investments of money of a bankruptcy estate, such as cash, in
order to "yield the maximum reasonable net return on such money,
taking into account, the safety of such deposit or investment."
If deposits or investments are not "insured or guaranteed by the
United States or by a department, agent, or instrumentality of
the United States", section 345(b) mandates that the estate must
require from the entity with which the money is deposited or