260603.mbx        T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R

                          E U R O P E

          Wednesday, June 3, 2026, Vol. 27, No. 110

                           Headlines



C Y P R U S

KLPP INSURANCE: S&P Affirms 'BB+' ICR & Alters Outlook to Positive


G E R M A N Y

TUI AG: S&P Withdraws 'BB-' LongTerm Issuer Credit Rating


I R E L A N D

FINANCE IRELAND 3: S&P Assigns Prelim. 'BB-' Rating on X Notes


I T A L Y

RINO MASTROTTO: S&P Affirms 'B' ICR & Alters Outlook to Negative


N E T H E R L A N D S

DOMI 2022-1: S&P Affirms 'B-(sf)' Rating on Class E Notes


S P A I N

CEMENTOS MOLINS: S&P Assigns 'BB' LongTerm ICR, Outlook Stable


S W I T Z E R L A N D

ALLWYN AG: S&P Assigns 'BB' LongTerm ICR, Outlook Stable


U N I T E D   K I N G D O M

AERALIS LTD: Buchler Phillips Appointed as Joint Administrators
CASTLE DONNINGTON: CMB Partners & Opus Named as Administrators
DEVONSHIRE PARK: BTG Begbies Appointed as Administrators
FRONTIER MORTGAGE 2026-1: S&P Assigns (P)BB(sf) Rating on X Notes
PURPOSE LED: Marshall Peters Appointed as Joint Administrators


                           - - - - -


===========
C Y P R U S
===========

KLPP INSURANCE: S&P Affirms 'BB+' ICR & Alters Outlook to Positive
------------------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings revised its outlook on KLPP Insurance and
Reinsurance Co. Ltd (KLPP) to positive from stable. At the same
time, S&P affirmed its 'BB+' insurer financial strength and issuer
credit ratings.

The positive outlook reflects that KLPP has made solid progress in
building a more consistent track record of profitable growth in its
chosen credit and surety insurance markets. At the same time, it
has demonstrated consistency in its financial reporting with an
unqualified opinion for the second consecutive year. This further
reflects enhanced reporting transparency, compliance with Solvency
II requirements, and adequate controls over underwriting and
investment risks.

KLPP reported solid profits in 2025 and the first quarter of 2026
and has made meaningful progress establishing a consistent track
record of profitable growth in its core insurance operations.

At the same time, KLPP received an unqualified audit opinion for
its Dec. 31, 2025 financial statements for the second consecutive
year, reinforcing the reliability in its reporting and governance
practices.

Insurance revenue increased by 3.1% to EUR26.3 million from EUR25.5
million, supported by a 16% expansion in its core credit and surety
insurance business. This was partly offset by a 68% reduction in
fire and property (re)insurance, reflecting a continued strategic
move to limit exposure to historically high property insurance
losses.

This strategic repositioning supports a more sustainable
trajectory, with KLPP executing a more targeted business model
focused on its credit and surety insurance business, supported by
an experienced underwriting team.

As a result of this strategic realignment, KLPP reported sound net
income of $20.7 million for the 2025 financial year, compared with
$20.9 million in 2024, $2.4 million in 2023, and a loss of $13.6
million in 2022, reflecting improving earnings. KLPP's net income
in first quarter (Q1) 2026 was $7.7 million, improving from $3.5
million reported in Q1 2025.

The combined ratio (under International Financial Report Standard
17) reached 52.2% in 2025 after 61.1% in 2024, compared with 131.4%
in 2023 and 117.9% in 2022, demonstrating sustained underwriting
improvement.

Although KLPP posted underwriting profits in 2025 and 2024, the
business franchise remains in its development phase, following the
repositioning toward credit and surety and three consecutive years
of substantial underwriting losses from 2021-2023.

Furthermore, the absence of reinsurance protection for the credit
and surety insurance business is a risk. Given the high-severity,
low-frequency nature of surety business, insufficient reinsurance
coverage may increase loss severity and correlation risks,
potentially leading to greater volatility in underwriting results.
That said, KLPP benefits from a very solid solvency position and
has embedded controls for accumulation risk within its underwriting
guidelines and utilizes counter-guarantees for bonds that exceed
defined thresholds. S&P will closely monitor how KLPP develops its
underwriting portfolio, reinsurance program, and other protections,
such as guarantees, with adequate limits to reduce exposure to
large single claims and support the resilience of its growth and
underwriting performance.

Although underwriting profitability may remain volatile in the
coming years, S&P forecasts the average combined ratio will stay
below 100% over 2026-2028. Supported by solid investment income, it
expects that net income will consistently exceed $15 million
annually over the next three years.

S&P said, "We believe KLPP's capital will remain a key rating
strength over 2026-2028, based on its S&P Global Ratings capital
adequacy and regulatory solvency, with a Solvency II ratio of 490%
at year-end 2025. Under our base case, we assume KLPP will remain
committed to maintaining a sizable buffer above the capital
requirements under our highest 99.99% confidence level, according
to our capital model in the next years. We already incorporate in
this forecast that KLPP may continue to pay dividends of $20
million-$22 million out of its accumulated retained earnings, as
demonstrated in 2025 and 2024."

As the credit and surety business continues to expand, the
increasing exposure could gradually reduce the solvency position
and elevate KLPP's risk exposure if portfolio protection is not
appropriately scaled over time.

S&P said, "We believe KLPP's investment exposure is generally
conservative, with the vast majority being invested in
investment-grade, fixed-income securities. The company still has
some exposure to Russia-linked Eurobonds, accounting for about 5%
of total assets (as of year-end 2025), as well as promissory notes
issued by a leasing company based in Russia but operating across
Asia, Russia, and the Commonwealth of Independent States region,
representing approximately 12% of total assets. We view this
exposure as manageable given KLPP's capital base, though we will
continue to monitor potential defaults, payment reliability, and
their impact on earnings and capital adequacy.

In 2023, KLPP borrowed about $120 million in Japanese yen from
banks to improve its investment result and earn a margin against
the nominal interest rate of the loan by investing in highly rated
bonds. Outstanding borrowings declined to $85.6 million in 2025 and
further to $65.9 million in Q1 2026. The currency risk associated
with borrowings in Japanese yen is mitigated by a currency swap.
S&P said, "We will continue to monitor the permanence and
efficiency of the foreign exchange hedge protection and any
potential adverse financial impact from currency mismatches. We
treat this loan as operational leverage under our criteria; hence
it does not affect our view on the company's funding structure or
financial leverage."

S&P said, "The positive outlook reflects that we could raise the
ratings by one notch over the next 12-24 months if KLPP continues
to develop its market franchise and expand profitably in its chosen
credit and surety insurance markets. Furthermore, we expect KLPP to
maintain its strong financial risk profile, supported by a sizable
capital buffer above the 99.99% confidence level, according to our
capital model."

S&P could revise the outlook back to stable over the next 12-24
months if:

-- KLPP experienced significant earnings volatility stemming, for
example, from large losses in its insurance business,
currency-related losses, or volatility in its Russian-related
investment exposure;

-- KLPP's business risk profile weakens materially, for instance,
because of a significant expansion in high-risk insurance markets;
or

-- KLPP were to unexpectedly receive a modified audit opinion
again.

S&P could raise the ratings on KLPP by one notch over the next
12-24 months if KLPP builds a further track record in developing
its business franchise and demonstrates profitable growth in its
targeted credit and surety insurance markets, while maintaining the
highest capital adequacy according to its model.




=============
G E R M A N Y
=============

TUI AG: S&P Withdraws 'BB-' LongTerm Issuer Credit Rating
---------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings withdrew its 'BB-' long-term issuer and issue
ratings on TUI AG at the company's request. At the time of the
withdrawal, the outlook on our issuer credit rating was stable.




=============
I R E L A N D
=============

FINANCE IRELAND 3: S&P Assigns Prelim. 'BB-' Rating on X Notes
--------------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings assigned its preliminary credit ratings to
Finance Ireland Auto Receivables No. 3 DAC's class A to X-Dfrd
notes.

Finance Ireland Auto Receivables No. 3 is an ABS transaction backed
by a pool of new and used auto finance receivables.

The preliminary pool predominantly comprises consumer hire-purchase
agreements, plus a smaller proportion of non-consumer hire-purchase
and personal contract plan agreements. The assets were originated
by Finance Ireland Credit Solutions DAC, trading as Finance Ireland
Motor and Leasing (FIML), to its private retail and commercial
clients in Ireland.

This will be the third securitization of Finance Ireland Motor and
Leasing's assets that S&P has rated. However, Finance Ireland
Credit Solutions DAC (trading as FIML) has previously been a
frequent issuer from its RMBS platform, with seven transactions
issued to date, along with two small ticket CMBS transactions.

This transaction will be static and will not feature a revolving
period.

An amortizing reserve fund provides liquidity. It is sized at 1.6%
of the class A to D-Dfrd notes' closing balance. This reserve
amortizes along with the class A to D-Dfrd notes' outstanding
balance. The reserve fund is available to the class A and B-Dfrd
notes from closing, excluding the class B-Dfrd PDL. Once the class
A notes are redeemed, the reserve fund is available to the class
B-Dfrd and D-Dfrd notes. Principal can also be used to pay senior
fees and interest on all notes outstanding, subject to certain
conditions.

S&P said, "Our analysis indicates that the class A and D-Dfrd
notes' available credit enhancement will be sufficient to withstand
losses commensurate with the assigned preliminary ratings.

"There are no rating constraints in the transaction under our
counterparty, operational risk, or structured finance sovereign
risk criteria. We consider the issuer to be bankruptcy remote."

  Preliminary ratings

  Class     Prelim rating*    Class size (%)

  A            AAA (sf)          91.00
  B-Dfrd       AA+ (sf)           4.50
  C-Dfrd       A (sf)             3.50
  D-Dfrd       BBB+ (sf)          1.00
  X-Dfrd       BB- (sf)           3.00

*S&P's preliminary ratings address timely receipt of interest and
ultimate repayment of principal on the class A notes, and the
ultimate payment of interest and principal on all the other rated
notes. S&P's preliminary ratings also address timely receipt of
interest on the class B-Dfrd to D-Dfrd notes when they become the
most senior outstanding.




=========
I T A L Y
=========

RINO MASTROTTO: S&P Affirms 'B' ICR & Alters Outlook to Negative
----------------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings revised the outlook on its ratings on Italian
leather and textile manufacturer Rino Mastrotto Group SpA to
negative from stable, and affirmed its 'B' long-term issuer credit
rating and our 'B' issue rating on the company's EUR320 million
notes due 2031 with a recovery rating of '3'.

The negative outlook reflects Rino Mastrotto's reduced rating
headroom amid difficult market conditions resulting in weak
operating performance, higher-than-expected S&P Global
Ratings-adjusted leverage, and subdued annual FOCF.

Rino Mastrotto showed some deterioration in its operating
performance for 2025, mainly due to declining volumes in its luxury
and automotive divisions. Organic revenue fell by about 9% year on
year, coupled with a contraction in profitability and negative
annual free operating cash flow (FOCF).

A tough operating environment amid subdued consumer sentiment and
increased input costs will continue to weigh on the company's
performance. That said, S&P anticipates gradual recovery with
organic sales growth of about 3%, although it expects the dilutive
effect of Prada's tanneries' integration will affect
profitability.

For fiscal year ended Dec. 31, 2025, Rino Mastrotto posted a
contraction in reported sales of about 3.7% year on year (a 9%
decline on an organic comparable basis) with a 360 basis-point drop
in S&P Global Ratings-adjusted EBITDA margin. These results stemmed
primarily from challenges in the personal luxury industry and the
company's automotive division. Rino Mastrotto posted a
lower-than-expected operating performance with total reported sales
of EUR349 million in 2025, with all three of its divisions
negatively contributing to the performance. The luxury creations
segment (56% of sales) was hit by a general weakness within the
luxury industry, mainly because of lower consumer spending in the
Asia-Pacific region. The interior design segment (16% of sales) was
affected by industry headwinds, with some volume pressure
associated with lower real estate investments. Meanwhile, in the
automotive segment (28%), some of the company's contracts were
phased out. Despite a better product mix thanks to a higher
contribution from the luxury creations division, the weak top line
and higher personnel costs translated into subdued profitability,
resulting in S&P Global Ratings-adjusted EBITDA of EUR42.3 million
in 2025 (12.1% adjusted margin), significantly below the previous
year's adjusted EBITDA of EUR56.7 million (15.7% adjusted margin).
While pressures in performance persisted in the first nine months
of 2025, with organic comparable company sales declining by 13%
versus 2024, the last quarter of 2025 showed signs of recovery
(organic growth of about 5%), mainly thanks to a normalization of
the luxury creations division, particularly from the textile
businesses. S&P understands that the positive trend that started
during the last quarter of 2025 is continuing in the first half of
2026. The contraction in adjusted EBITDA caused adjusted debt to
EBITDA to increase from about 7.0x in 2024 to 9.3x in 2025.

S&P said, "We expect Rino Mastrotto's operating performance will
remain volatile in 2026 as the company continues to navigate a
difficult operating environment. Under our revised base case, we
assume reported sales growth of 13%-14% for full-year 2026, of
which about 3% is organic. The external growth stems from the full
consolidation of two tanneries (Conceria Superior SpA and Tannerie
Limoges S.A.), which were an in-kind contribution from Prada,
coupled with the contribution from Rino Mastrotto's partnership
with Gruppo Marzotto in the interior design segment. We also expect
a sequential improvement in performance in 2026 in the luxury
creations division, thanks to some early positive signs of volume
improvement for some key accounts, especially in the leather
category. Meanwhile, the expected ramp up of new contracts with key
European carmakers will support growth in the automotive division.
We think top-line growth could also emerge from price increases, as
well as the company's entry into the lamb leather business over the
medium term. As a result, we anticipate organic reported revenue
growth of 3%-5% in 2027. Although we expect absolute EBITDA
(excluding synergies from recent partnerships) to be flat this year
compared with 2025, we forecast a dilution in the S&P Global
Ratings-adjusted EBITDA margin of 50 bps-100 bps. This is because
of the negative profitability of Prada's tanneries and an expected
increase in input costs, including chemicals and utilities, where
we could see delays in passing though the inflation, especially in
the luxury creation and interior design divisions, which do not
benefit from automatic pass-through mechanisms. We expect the
company to benefit from manufacturing and commercial efficiencies,
leading to 2027 S&P Global Ratings-adjusted EBITDA margin of
12.5%-13.5%, representing an annual increase of about 100 bps-150
bps.

"We expect the company to start deleveraging and generate flat or
slightly positive annual FOCF while maintaining adequate liquidity,
supported by progressive recovery in its addressable market. For
2026, we forecast improving EBITDA, mainly thanks to synergies from
recent partnerships including procurement for leather and textile,
reduced usage of outsourcing, optimized chemical usage, and benefit
from operating leverage. This should lead to gradual deleveraging
approaching 8.5x by year-end 2026 and toward 7.0x-7.5x in 2027.
Relatively lower annual capital expenditure (capex) should support
cash flow conversion as the company completes investments related
to its new headquarters in Italy and new machineries. Annual FOCF
will benefit from better working capital, because the company is
working on reducing inventory lead time and payables days. We
expect flattish or slightly positive FOCF in 2026 and EUR10
million-EUR15 million in 2027. Moreover, the group has cash on
balance sheet of about EUR44 million as of year-end 2025, and a
fully undrawn EUR50 million super senior revolving credit facility
(RCF) due 2031, in addition to other commercial and working capital
facilities."

The negative outlook reflects Rino Mastrotto's reduced rating
headroom stemming from difficult market conditions, which has
resulted in a weak operating performance, leading to
higher-than-expected adjusted leverage and subdued annual FOCF.

S&P said, "We could take a negative rating action if Rino Mastrotto
were unable to show a clear deleveraging trend such that adjusted
debt to EBITDA stays above 7.0x, or if the company cannot protect
its cash flow generation by restoring positive FOCF. This could
happen, for example, if the company experiences loss of volumes
because of weaker consumer demand, is not able to generate
manufacturing and commercial efficiencies, or benefit from
synergies created by recent partnerships. A more aggressive
financial policy favoring significant debt-funded acquisitions or
shareholder returns could also weigh on the rating.

"We could consider revising the outlook to stable if the company
shows steady EBITDA growth resulting in a quicker-than-expected
deleveraging path such that debt-to-EBITDA decreases to 7.0x. This
would also depend on Rino Mastrotto's ability to maintain a
positive FOCF generation and an FFO cash interest coverage close to
2.0x."




=====================
N E T H E R L A N D S
=====================

DOMI 2022-1: S&P Affirms 'B-(sf)' Rating on Class E Notes
---------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings raised its credit rating on Domi 2022-1 B.V.'s
class D-Dfrd notes to 'A+ (sf)' from 'BBB+ (sf)'. At the same time,
S&P affirmed its 'AAA (sf)', 'AA+ (sf)', 'AA (sf)', and 'B- (sf)'
ratings on the class A, B-Dfrd, C-Dfrd, and E-Dfrd notes,
respectively.

The notes are interest deferrable except the class A notes. S&P's
ratings address timely receipt of interest and ultimate repayment
of principal on the class A notes, and ultimate receipt of interest
and repayment of principal on the other classes of notes.

S&P said, "The rating actions follow our full analysis of the most
recent information received and reflect the transaction's' current
structural features. Our review also reflects the application of
our relevant criteria.

"We consider the performance of the loans in the collateral pool as
strong since closing. As of the March 2026 payment date, arrears
have been minimal with no losses since closing.

"We lowered our originator adjustment to account for Domivest
B.V.'s (the originator) long performance track record and status as
a major lender in the Dutch buy-to-let (BTL) market, in line with
our updated assessment in the recent Domi 2026-1 B.V. transaction.

"Our updated credit analysis led to a decrease in the
weighted-average foreclosure frequency at all rating levels along
with a decrease in the weighted-average loss severity (WALS). The
loans' amortization and higher property prices in the Netherlands,
reflected in our house price index (HPI), have decreased the
weighted-average current loan-to-value ratio, significantly
decreasing the WALS for all rating levels since our previous
review."

  Table 1

  WAFF and WALS levels

  Rating level   WAFF (%)   WALS (%)

  AAA            15.91      21.68
  AA             10.69      15.64
  A               8.00       5.97
  BBB             5.47       2.32
  BB              2.78       2.00
  B               2.11       2.00

WAFF--Weighted-average foreclosure frequency.
WALS--Weighted-average loss severity.

S&P's operational, legal, and counterparty risk analyses remain
unchanged since closing, and does not cap the ratings.

The notes' sequential amortization has increased the available
credit enhancement for the class A, B-Dfrd, C-Dfrd, and D-Dfrd
notes.

  Table 2

  Credit enhancement levels

  Class      CE (%)   CE as of previous review (%)

  A          16.7      11.9
  B-Dfrd     10.3       7.4
  C-Dfrd      6.4       4.6
  D-Dfrd      2.4       1.7
  E-Dfrd      0.0       0.0

CE--Credit enhancement.
N/A--Not applicable.

A reserve fund covers shortfalls in senior fees and interest on the
class A notes at all times, and on the class B-Dfrd to D-Dfrd notes
if their respective PDL balances do not exceed 10%. It does not
provide credit enhancement because it is not available immediately
to cover losses.

S&P said, "Our review considered the transaction's strong asset
performance, the class A to D-Dfrd notes' increased credit
enhancement, and the high excess spread. We also considered the
latest HPI data, which reflected the Netherlands' real estate
market dynamics. We revised our overvaluation by decreasing our
repossession market value decline adjustment.

"In addition to our standard cash flow analysis, we considered
sensitivity to reduced excess spread caused by prepayments,
potential increased tail-end risk exposure, and each tranche's
relative position in the fully sequential capital structure to
determine our ratings on the class A to D-Dfrd notes.

"Our upgrade of the class D-Dfrd notes to 'A+ (sf)' from 'BBB+
(sf)' reflects the implementation of our residential loans criteria
and their increased credit enhancement to 2.4% from 1.7% since our
previous review. We also considered the lower WAFF and WALS, and
the transaction's good asset performance.

"We affirmed our 'AAA (sf)' rating on the class A notes because the
application of our criteria and related credit and cash flow
analysis indicates that their available credit enhancement is
commensurate with the rating.

"Although the class B-Dfrd notes can achieve higher ratings in our
cash flow analysis, we affirmed our 'AA+ (sf)' rating as we do not
believe the presence of an interest deferral mechanism is
consistent with the definition of a 'AAA' rating.

"The class C-Dfrd notes could also withstand stresses at higher
rating levels. However, based on this tranche's position in the
payment waterfall and available credit enhancement relative to the
other senior notes, we affirmed our 'AA (sf)' rating to distinguish
between this class of notes and the class B-Dfrd notes.

"The class E-Dfrd notes faced shortfalls at all rating levels under
our standard assumptions. However, we affirmed our 'B- (sf)' rating
to reflect the application of our 'CCC' ratings criteria. In our
view, the payment of interest and principal on this tranche does
not depend on favorable business, financial, and economic
conditions. Our rating reflects that principal can be used to pay
interest under certain conditions, the notes are interest
deferrable, the transaction's performance is good, and the
tranche's principal deficiency ledger is clear according to the
most recent investor report."

Macroeconomic forecasts and forward-looking analysis

S&P said, "In our view, the ability of borrowers to repay their
mortgage loans will be highly correlated to macroeconomic
conditions, particularly the unemployment rate, consumer price
inflation, and interest rates. We expect the European Central
Bank's policy interest rates to stabilize at 2.5% in 2026. Our
forecasts for Dutch unemployment for 2026, 2027, and 2028 are 4.1%,
4.2%, and 4.1%, respectively. Additionally, our forecasts for Dutch
GDP are 1.3% for 2026, 2027, and 2028.

"Furthermore, a decline in house prices typically affects the level
of realized recoveries. In 2026, 2027, and 2028, we expect Dutch
house prices to grow by 5.3%, and then increase by 4.5% and 5.0%,
respectively.

"We ran additional scenarios with increased defaults of 1.1x and
1.3x and a higher prepayment rate of 40%. Furthermore, we also
considered an additional sensitivity to borrower concentration in
our cash flow analysis. The results indicate no credit
deterioration of the notes at the assigned rating levels."

Domi 2022-1 B.V. is a Dutch RMBS transaction that closed in April
2022 and securitizes a pool of BTL loans secured on first-ranking
mortgages in the Netherlands.




=========
S P A I N
=========

CEMENTOS MOLINS: S&P Assigns 'BB' LongTerm ICR, Outlook Stable
--------------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings assigned its 'BB' long-term issuer credit rating
to Spain-headquartered Cementos Molins S.A. (Molins) and its 'BB'
issue rating and '3' recovery rating to the EUR500 million senior
unsecured notes due 2033. S&P does not rate the EUR680 million TLA
or the EUR225 million revolving credit facility (RCF).

The stable outlook reflects S&P's expectation that Molins will
reduce its leverage and maintain strong free operating cash flow
(FOCF) through 2026-2027 due to its strengthened market position,
steady profitability, and successful integration of Secil.

Molins, a global leader in building materials and solutions, issued
senior unsecured notes of EUR500 million to refinance a bridge loan
of the same amount. This, alongside a EUR680 million term loan A
(TLA) and available cash, funded the acquisition of Portugal-based
Secil Companhia Geral de Cal e Cimento in March 2026.

S&P projects Molins' S&P Global Ratings-adjusted debt to EBITDA at
2.3x-2.5x in 2026 following the acquisition of Secil, representing
a moderately leveraged capital structure compared to low leverage
before the transaction.

Molins has a healthy market position and good geographic
diversification. The group operates in Europe, South America, North
Africa, and Asia. It has a leading position in the domestic market,
Spain, with a 35% share in Catalonia, and 1.9 metric tons (mt) of
production capacity, which drives revenue concentration in Europe,
with 62% of reported sales in 2025. In South America, Molins is
second-largest player with a 26% market share and 3.9 mt of
production, contributing to about 28% of reported sales in 2025.
The group's presence in Africa is concentrated in Tunisia, holding
the No. 2 market position with a 21% share and 2.1 mt of production
capacity. The group also has exposure to high-growth markets like
Mexico, Colombia, and Bangladesh through joint ventures (JVs).

The acquisition of Secil will widen the group's market presence,
thanks to Secil's 36% market share and production capacity of 4.0
mt in Portugal and foothold in Brazil (6% and 2.4 mt), the only
large market where Molins is not yet present. After the
acquisition, Molins will be present in 18 countries with
approximately 30 mt of capacity, up from 13 countries and 24 mt of
capacity before. However, Molins is smaller (including the
acquisition) than peers like Cementir Holding B.V. (BBB-/Stable/--)
and Buzzi SpA (BBB+/Stable/A-2).

Molins' vertical integration and product diversification will
support business growth. The group is exposed to the cyclicality of
the building materials industry. However, it has a well-established
position in the Iberian peninsula and key emerging markets such as
Argentina and Brazil, as well as vertical integration. This allows
Molins to benefit from structural developments, including the
long-term fundamental need for residential construction in Europe
and ongoing infrastructure investments in Latin America. Molins'
exposure to white cement provides slightly wider product
diversification than cement manufacturers focused predominantly on
grey cement production, like Titan S.A. (BB+/Positive/B).

S&P expects the group's focus on sustainability and innovation,
along with developments in its precast solutions business, to
strengthen its market positions. Molins' innovative and sustainable
products, like Escofet and Susterra, partly mitigate the
competitive risk of its product mix's commoditized nature. Secil's
offerings of sustainable construction solutions further complement
this focus through continued investments in decarbonization-impact
projects.

Molins will likely sustain healthy profitability that is higher
than peers'. S&P said, "We project S&P Global Ratings-adjusted
EBITDA margins (including the acquisition) at 27.1%-29.7% in 2026
and 2027. This reflects a recovery after a slight drop in 2025 and
support from Secil's solid margins. Consequently, we assess
profitability as above average, which leaves Molins' margins higher
than peers'. For example, we project Buzzi's S&P Global
Ratings-adjusted EBITDA margin at 27.0%-27.7% in 2026-2027 and
Cementir's at 24.0%-24.5%."

S&P views Molins' customer base as highly diversified. No single
customer or small group of customers makes up a material
concentration of the group's revenue. Although contracts are
predominantly short term and project-based, customer turnover is
very low at about 1% per year, reflecting stable, long-standing
commercial relationships. Long-term contracts are mainly associated
with large infrastructure or complex projects and include
indexation mechanisms to inflation-linked adjustments (such as
steel, cement, or other input costs) and frequent price revisions
(more regular repricing in high-inflation markets).

Capital expenditure (capex) is in line with that of peers like
Buzzi and Cementir. Although the industry typically displays high
capital and energy intensity, Molins' capex to revenue was about
7.2% in 2025 and will likely increase to 8.9%-9.3% in 2026-2027
after the acquisition. S&P said, "Despite the company's plans to
gradually increase its investments over the next few years to
support its decarbonization targets, we expect its capex will
remain largely in line with that of peers like Buzzi (8.5%-9.5% in
2026-2027) and Cementir (6.5%-7.5%). A major part of Molins' capex
funds maintenance and optimization, focusing on sustainability,
digitalization, and operational efficiency. We project pro forma
capex (including acquisitions) at EUR195 million-EUR205 million
annually in 2026 and 2027, with 65%-70% going toward maintenance
and optimization and the rest to fund growth."

S&P said, "We anticipate synergies from the Secil acquisition will
support resilient operating performance in 2026 and 2027. We
forecast revenue of EUR1.90 billion-EUR1.95 billion in 2026 and
EUR2.10 billion-EUR2.14 billion in 2027, accounting for Secil
contributing only nine months of revenue in 2026 and consolidating
33% of Molins' stake in Moctezuma joint venture. Growth will mainly
stem from Secil's full-year contribution in 2027, higher volumes
and prices in all key regions (Molins has demonstrated effective
price management), and supportive economic growth, particularly in
South America and Africa. We project S&P Global Ratings-adjusted
EBITDA margins of 27.1%-29.7% in 2026 and 2027, driven by the
contribution from higher-margin Secil, ongoing cost control and
price pass-through, and run-rate net synergies from the enlarged
group.

"We expect Molins will sustain solid cash generation. The group has
been moderately improving cash conversion over the past few years.
Continued contributions from JVs, in particular in Mexico, and
Secil's strong cash position will help the group maintain an
adequate liquidity profile. We anticipate that the group will
achieve FOCF of EUR180 million-EUR190 million annually in 2026 and
2027, as increased cash generation covers higher capex needs after
the acquisition.

"We anticipate steady deleveraging and a prudent financial policy
over the next few years. We project S&P Global Ratings-adjusted
debt to EBITDA at 2.3x-2.5x in 2026 and 2.1x-2.3x in 2027,
primarily from strengthening EBITDA. This compares with
company-calculated net leverage of approximately 2.4x in 2026 and
2.1x in 2027, which are within its long-term leverage ceiling of
2.5x under its financial policy. Furthermore, we expect the group
will distribute regular dividends of EUR65 million-EUR75 million
yearly in 2026 and 2027, consistent with its 30%-40% dividend
payout policy.

"The stable outlook reflects our expectation that Molins will
reduce leverage and maintain strong FOCF through 2026-2027, due to
its strengthened market position, steady profitability, and
successful integration of Secil."

S&P could downgrade Molins if:

-- FOCF to debt falls below 10%;

-- Net leverage approaches 3.5x; or

-- Molins' stake in Moctezuma declines enough to alter S&P's
assessment of the JV's strategic importance and economic benefit
for the group.

S&P could upgrade Molins if:

-- FOCF to debt approaches 15% sustainably;

-- Leverage remains below 2.5x;

-- Profitability is steady, with S&P Global Ratings-adjusted
EBITDA margins of at least 28% in the next few years;

-- Molins maintains a prudent financial policy and consistent
track record of deleveraging; and

-- The group successfully integrates Secil.




=====================
S W I T Z E R L A N D
=====================

ALLWYN AG: S&P Assigns 'BB' LongTerm ICR, Outlook Stable
--------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings assigned its 'BB' long-term issuer credit rating
to Allwyn AG, with a stable outlook. At the same time, S&P withdrew
its 'BB' issuer credit rating on Allwyn International AG.

S&P rates about EUR5 billion in debt instruments issued by group
entities; its issue ratings on this debt are unchanged at 'BB', and
its recovery ratings are still '3', indicating recovery prospects
of 60%.

S&P said, "The stable outlook indicates that we expect the group's
cash generation to improve thanks to its recent acquisitions.
Therefore, we anticipate that the group will be able to rapidly
reduce its adjusted leverage to comfortably below 5x by 2027, from
close to 5x as of year-end 2026."

On March 24, 2026, Allwyn completed its merger with OPAP S.A.
(BB/Stable/--). Allwyn AG is now the ultimate parent of the group,
the guarantor of all the debt instruments issued by the group's
financing vehicles, and the entity that will release the group's
consolidated financial statements in future.

The rating assignment to Allwyn AG follows the completed merger
with OPAP. Allwyn AG has become the group's ultimate parent and
will release the group's consolidated financial statements in
future. Allwyn AG replaced Allwyn International AG in the
restricted group, directly owns the group's two financing vehicles
(Allwyn Entertainment Financing (UK) PLC and Allwyn Entertainment
Financing (US) LLC) and acts as guarantor for the liabilities
issued by the financing companies. It has also replaced Allwyn
International AG as issuer of the unrated bank loans the group
raised in 2025 totaling about EUR2.5 billion.

The group's 2025 results including full consolidation of OPAP were
broadly in line with our expectations. In 2025, Allwyn reported
revenue of EUR9.1 billion, about EUR300 million more than we
previously forecast. Its S&P Global Ratings-adjusted EBITDA was
EUR1.2 billion, which was in line with S&P's previous forecast.
Adjusted EBITDA margin increased to 12.7% in 2025, from 11.8% in
2024, while free operating cash flow (FOCF) rose to EUR490 million
from EUR210 million.

S&P now fully consolidates OPAP's financials into Allwyn's adjusted
metrics starting 2025 (pro forma). In addition, it now fully
consolidates Allwyn's operating subsidiary in Austria, CASAG, based
on the group's track record of maintaining a stable dividend and
financial policy on CASAG and the shareholder agreements between
Allwyn and the largest noncontrolling shareholder of CASAG,
government-related entity OBAG, which suggest to us that Allwyn
retains a degree of control over CASAG's strategy and cash flow.

Improved profitability and rising free cash flow generation enabled
the Allwyn group to maintain a stable cash balance. Despite sizable
outflows linked to the group's aggressive inorganic growth
strategy, the renewal of its Italian lottery license, and high
dividends in 2025, adjusted debt to EBITDA remained in line with
our expectations, at 3.9x. S&P forecasts that Allwyn's leverage
will deteriorate slightly in 2026, to about 5x, because of its
debt-financed acquisition of a 62.3% stake in PrizePicks for about
$1.5 billion, combined with the EUR456 million it paid in cash exit
rights following the merger with OPAP.

As part of the OPAP transaction, Allwyn set net leverage targets
for the group at about 2.5x, based on its own adjusted metrics.
This is equivalent to S&P Global Ratings-adjusted debt to EBITDA of
3.5x-4.0x. S&P anticipates that the group will strongly adhere to
this financial policy and that it will progressively reduce
leverage from 2027 onward, thanks to stronger free cash flow
following the merger with OPAP and integration of PrizePicks.

Allwyn's decision not to acquire Novibet will slow its expansion in
online sports betting and gaming, but did not have a material
effect on our credit metrics. The withdrawal was announced on March
4, 2026, and followed a review by the Hellenic Competition
Commission.

S&P said, "The stable outlook indicates that, even though the
PrizePicks acquisition required an increase in debt and weighed on
Allwyn's credit metrics, we expect the merger with OPAP to
reinforce the group's quality of earnings and help it sustain its
profitability. As such, we anticipate that adjusted debt to EBITDA
will approach 5x at year-end 2026 before returning to 4x-5x by
2027. We also forecast that FOCF to debt will stabilize at about
10% in 2026 and will improve thereafter.

"A temporary deterioration in credit measures caused by the large
upfront license payments needed to renew important lottery
concessions or secure new contracts might not lead to a downgrade
if we think the license will preserve or strengthen the company's
competitive position, ensuring adequate profitability and free cash
flow generation."

S&P could lower its rating on Allwyn AG over the next 12-18 months
if:

-- Adjusted debt to EBITDA increases above 5x; and

-- Adjusted FOCF to debt deteriorates below 5% for a prolonged
period.

This could occur if operating performance is weaker than expected,
for example, because changes in regulatory regimes have a greater
impact, if the group fails to turn around U.K. national lottery's
profitability, or if Allwyn's recent acquisitions cause it to incur
higher-than-expected integration costs. The rating could also come
under pressure if the group pursued material debt-financed
acquisitions or a more-generous shareholder distribution policy,
and this is not offset by a commensurate improvement in free cash
flow.

S&P could raise the rating on Allwyn if the company outperforms its
base-case scenario such that S&P Global Ratings-adjusted debt to
EBITDA improves to below 4x and FOCF to debt stay above 10% over a
sustained period. This would happen if Allwyn demonstrated a clear
path to deleveraging in line with its stated financial policy as it
smoothly integrates its recent acquisitions while maintaining its
largely predictable cash flows from the lottery segment, allowing
the group to comfortably finance shareholders distributions,
including distribution to minority shareholders.




===========================
U N I T E D   K I N G D O M
===========================

AERALIS LTD: Buchler Phillips Appointed as Joint Administrators
---------------------------------------------------------------
Aeralis Ltd was placed into administration in the Business and
Property Courts of England and Wales, Insolvency and Companies List
(ChD), Court Number 003777 of 2026.  Joanne Milner and David
Buchler of Buchler Phillips Limited were appointed as Joint
Administrators on May 15, 2026.

The company, previously known as Dart Jet Ltd, was into specialized
design activities.  Its registered office is Bury Lodge, Bury Road,
Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14 1JA.  Its principal trading address is
The Quadrant, 2440 Aztec West, Almondsbury, Bristol, BS32 4AQ.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

   Joanne Milner  
   Buchler Phillips Limited  
   64 North Row  
   London W1K 7DA  

    -- and --

   David Buchler  
   Buchler Phillips Limited  
   64 North Row  
   London W1K 7DA  

For further information, contact:

   Contact: Bea Vakharia  
   Tel: 020 7647 9011  


CASTLE DONNINGTON: CMB Partners & Opus Named as Administrators
--------------------------------------------------------------
Castle Donnington Limited was placed into administration in the
High Court of Justice, Court Number CR-2026-003681.  Adam Price of
CMB Partners UK Limited and Ben Stanyon of Opus Restructuring LLP
were appointed as Joint Administrators on May 12, 2026.

The company was into fund management activities.  Its registered
office is Woodgate House, 2-8 Games Road, Cockfosters, EN4 9HN.
Its principal trading address is Suite 4 Stanmore Towers, 8-14
Church Road, Stanmore, HA7 4AW.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

   Adam Price  
   CMB Partners UK Limited  
   49 Tabernacle Street  
   London EC2A 4AA  

    -- and --

   Ben Stanyon  
   Opus Restructuring LLP  
   First Floor  
   Milwood House  
   36B Albion Place  
   Maidstone  
   Kent ME14 5DZ  

For further information, contact:

   Alternative contact: Ellis Brealey  
   Tel: 020 7377 4370  
   Email: info@cmbukltd.co.uk  
   Contact: The Joint Administrators  


DEVONSHIRE PARK: BTG Begbies Appointed as Administrators
--------------------------------------------------------
Devonshire Park Hotel Holdings Limited was placed into
administration in the High Court of Justice, Business and Property
Courts of England and Wales, Insolvency & Companies List (ChD),
Court Number CR-2026-003734.  Andrew Andronikou and Andrew Hosking
of BTG Begbies Traynor (London) LLP were appointed as Joint
Administrators on May 14, 2026.

The company engaged in leisure, particularly in hotels and
accommodation.  Its registered office and principal trading address
is Devonshire Park Hotel, 27-29 Carlisle Road, Eastbourne, BN21
4JR.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

   Andrew Andronikou  
   Andrew Hosking
   BTG Begbies Traynor (London) LLP  
   Level 33  
   One Canada Square  
   London E14 5AB  

For further information, contact:

  Contact: Chloe Henshaw  
  Email: Chloe.Henshaw@btguk.com  
  Tel: 020 7516 1500  
  BTG Begbies Traynor (London) LLP  


FRONTIER MORTGAGE 2026-1: S&P Assigns (P)BB(sf) Rating on X Notes
-----------------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings assigned its preliminary credit ratings to
Frontier Mortgage Funding 2026-1 PLC's class A NRR loan note and
class A, B-Dfrd, C-Dfrd, D-Dfrd, E-Dfrd, F-Dfrd, G-Dfrd, and X-Dfrd
notes. The class A notes and class A NRR loan note are collectively
referred to as the "class A notes" and rank pro rata and pari
passu. At closing, the issuer will also issue unrated class Z
notes, S certificates, RC1 and RC2 residual certificates, and a VRR
loan note.

Frontier Mortgage Funding 2026-1 securitizes a £1,380 million
portfolio of first-lien owner-occupied (92%) and buy-to-let (8.0%)
residential mortgage loans located in the U.K.

Santander UK PLC originated the loans in the pool between 1996 and
2026, with a significant portion of the pool comprising legacy
loans, 26.9% of which were originated before 2014.

Although the loans were initially classified as prime, the pool
exhibits some nonconforming features. Overall, 17.5% of the loans
are in arrears, including 8.5% that are delinquent by over 90
days.

About one-third of the pool was originated over 10 years ago,
leading to a weighted-average seasoning of just under nine years
for the entire pool.

At closing, the class A and B-Dfrd notes (when most senior) will
benefit from a liquidity facility, which will be 1.5% of the higher
of the class A notes' or class B-Dfrd notes' balance. This facility
will amortize in line with the class A and B-Dfrd notes.

Santander UK will service the loan portfolio. As an established and
leading U.K. servicer, S&P considers its underwriting criteria to
be among the best in the market.

S&P said, "Our preliminary ratings address the timely payment of
interest and the ultimate payment of principal on the class A notes
and the ultimate payment of interest and principal on the class
X-Dfrd notes. Our ratings also address timely receipt of interest
on the class B-Dfrd to G-Dfrd notes when they become the most
senior class of notes outstanding."

Most of the pool (83%) will bear a fixed interest rate, which will
switch to a floating interest rate at a later stage. Given the
rated notes will receive a floating coupon based on compounded
daily SONIA, the transaction will be exposed to interest rate risk.
To address this risk, the issuer will enter into a fixed-floating
swap agreement.

Based on S&P's initial analysis, it does not anticipate any rating
constraints under our counterparty, operational risk, or structured
finance sovereign risk criteria.

  Preliminary ratings

  Class   Prelim rating*   Class size (%)

  A NRR
  loan note§   AAA (sf)       TBD
  A§           AAA (sf)       TBD
  B-Dfrd       AA- (sf)      5.00
  C-Dfrd       A- (sf)       2.50
  D-Dfrd       BBB- (sf)     1.50
  E-Dfrd       BB (sf)       1.00
  F-Dfrd       B- (sf)       0.50
  G-Dfrd       CCC (sf)      0.50
  Z            NR            0.50
  X-Dfrd       BB (sf)       1.00
  S Certs†     NR             N/A
  RC1          NR             N/A
  RC2          NR             N/A
  VRR Loan Note**   NR        N/A

*S&P's ratings address timely receipt of interest and ultimate
repayment of principal for the class A NRR loan note, and A notes,
and the ultimate payment of interest and principal on the other
rated notes. Its ratings also address the timely receipt of
interest on the rated notes when they become most senior
outstanding. Any deferred interest is due at legal final maturity.

§The class A notes and class A NRR loan note are, together, the
"class A notes", and rank pro rata and pari passu among themselves.
The split between the two is to be determined.
†From the step-up date, the S certificates will pay 0.10% per
annum on the outstanding collateral balance paid pro rata with the
class A debt.

**The VRR loan note is issued for risk retention.
NR--Not rated.
N/A--Not applicable.
TBD –To be determined.


PURPOSE LED: Marshall Peters Appointed as Joint Administrators
--------------------------------------------------------------
Purpose Led Success Modelling Ltd, trading as PLSM, was placed into
administration in the Court of Session Scotland, Court Number
P512/26.  Lee Morris and John Thompson, both of Marshall Peters,
were appointed as Joint Administrators on May 12, 2026.

The company engaged in education.  Its registered office is 5 South
Charlotte Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4AN.  Its principal trading
address is 6 103 Hutcheson Street, Glasgow, G1 1SN.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

     Lee Morris  
     Marshall Peters  
     Heskin Hall Farm  
     Wood Lane  
     Heskin  
     Preston PR7 5PA  

       -- and --

     John Thompson  
     Marshall Peters  
     Heskin Hall Farm  
     Wood Lane  
     Heskin  
     Preston PR7 5PA  

For further information, contact:

     Grace O'Brien
     Offices of Marshall Peters
     Tel No: 01257 452021
     Email address: graceobrien@marshallpeters.co.uk

     Address:
      Heskin Hall Farm
      Wood Lane, Heskin
      Preston, PR7 5PA



                           *********


S U B S C R I P T I O N   I N F O R M A T I O N

Troubled Company Reporter-Europe is a daily newsletter co-
published by Bankruptcy Creditors' Service, Inc., Fairless Hills,
Pennsylvania, USA, and Beard Group, Inc., Washington, D.C., USA.
Marites O. Claro, Rousel Elaine T. Fernandez, Joy A. Agravante,
Julie Anne L. Toledo, Ivy B. Magdadaro, and Peter A. Chapman,
Editors.

Copyright 2026.  All rights reserved.  ISSN 1529-2754.

This material is copyrighted and any commercial use, resale or
publication in any form (including e-mail forwarding, electronic
re-mailing and photocopying) is strictly prohibited without prior
written permission of the publishers.

Information contained herein is obtained from sources believed to
be reliable, but is not guaranteed.

The TCR Europe subscription rate is US$775 per half-year,
delivered via e-mail.  Additional e-mail subscriptions for
members of the same firm for the term of the initial subscription
or balance thereof are US$25 each.  For subscription information,
contact Peter Chapman at 215-945-7000.


                * * * End of Transmission * * *