260528.mbx        T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R

                          E U R O P E

          Thursday, May 28, 2026, Vol. 27, No. 106

                           Headlines



B O S N I A   A N D   H E R Z E G O V I N A

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA: S&P Affirms 'B+/B' Issuer Credit Ratings


G E R M A N Y

LIMPIO BIDCO: Fitch Assigns 'B+' LongTerm IDR, Outlook Stable
REVOCAR 2021-2: Moody's Ups Rating on EUR3.8MM D Notes from Ba1
VEONET LENSE: S&P Affirms 'B' ICR & Alters Outlook to Negative


I R E L A N D

BLACK DIAMOND 2017-2: S&P Affirms 'B-(sf)' Rating on Class F Notes
DILOSK RMBS 10: Moody's Affirms B3 Rating on EUR1.95MM Cl. F Notes


L U X E M B O U R G

BOLUDA TOWAGE: Fitch Assigns BB(EXP) LongTerm IDR, Outlook Positive
BOLUDA TOWAGE: Moody's Assigns 'Ba3' CFR, Outlook Stable


R U S S I A

ALOQABANK: Fitch Rates USD300MM 7% Unsec. Eurobonds Due 2031 'BB'


T U R K E Y

ERDEMIR: Fitch Affirms 'BB-' LongTerm IDR, Outlook Stable


U N I T E D   K I N G D O M

ASTON MARTIN: Fitch Lowers Rating on Sr. Secured Debt to 'CCC+'
GA&A DESIGN: Turpin Barker Appointed as Administrators
HAWKSMOOR MORTGAGE 2026: S&P Assigns B-(sf) Rating on F-Dfrd Notes
HCRG MEDICAL: RSM UK Appointed as Joint Administrators
HDDL LIMITED: KR8 Advisory Appointed as Joint Administrators

ION PLATFORM: Moody's Alters Outlook on 'B2' CFR to Negative
KCH (ASHFORD): Grant Thornton Appointed as Administrators
LAVVAL RESTAURANTS: BTG Begbies Appointed as Joint Administrators
MAINLINE PRIVATE: Ideal Corporate Appointed as Administrator
SIMPSON-PARTNERS LTD: Yin Lie Lee Named Replacement Administrator

SOPHOS INTERMEDIATE: S&P Affirms 'B-' ICR & Alters Outlook to Neg.
TEC PARTNERS (SOUTH EAST): RSM UK Appointed as Administrators
TITCHFIELD FESTIVAL: FRP Advisory Appointed as Administrators
TOGETHER ASSET 2026-1-CRE-6: Fitch Rates Class X Notes 'BB+sf'
VALUECARE LTD: RSM UK Appointed as Joint Administrators

WINPOS UK: KRE Corporate Appointed as Joint Administrators

                           - - - - -


===========================================
B O S N I A   A N D   H E R Z E G O V I N A
===========================================

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA: S&P Affirms 'B+/B' Issuer Credit Ratings
----------------------------------------------------------------
On May 22, 2026, S&P Global Ratings affirmed its 'B+/B' long- and
short-term issuer credit ratings on the Federation of Bosnia and
Herzegovina (FBiH), a constituent entity of Bosnia and Herzegovina
(BiH; B+/Stable/ B). The outlook remains negative. S&P also
affirmed its 'B+' senior unsecured issue rating.

Outlook

The negative outlook reflects S&P's view that FBiH's new government
may fail to consolidate its budget over 2027-2028, resulting in a
persistently high debt burden and a strained liquidity position.

Downside scenario

S&P said, "We could lower the long-term rating if, over the next
12-24 months, management does not materially and rapidly improve
the entity's budgetary performance after the elections, leading
FBiH to maintain tax-supported debt ratios well above 120% of its
consolidated operating revenue. In addition, we could lower the
rating if access to external funding deteriorates, placing further
pressure on FBiH's already weakening liquidity coverage ratio."

Upside scenario

S&P could revise the outlook to stable if, over the next 12-24
months, management used its financial flexibility to reduce budget
deficits in line with its base-case assumptions, containing debt
accumulation and strengthening its liquidity.

Rationale

S&P said, "We anticipate continued fiscal pressures in the near
term, with improvements expected from 2028. The FBiH's spending
budget is heavily skewed toward social benefits and pensions,
accounting for 70% of total spending. Following parliament's
decision to reduce the social contribution fee in 2025 and raise
the state pension by 17% in 2026, we now project the deficit after
capital accounts will widen substantially to nearly 20% of total
revenue in 2026. However, we foresee a gradual narrowing of fiscal
deficits after the election period, contingent on the government's
commitment to budget consolidation. FBiH possesses large fiscal
autonomy. It can adjust direct tax bases and rates (currently among
the lowest in the region) and manage spending responsibilities.
Moreover, it benefits from EU financial support programs. We expect
that steady economic development, coupled with elevated inflation
driven by the Middle East war, will also contribute to revenue
growth in the short to medium term. As a result, we forecast FBiH's
debt burden will temporarily increase, before subsiding thereafter.
Tax-supported debt, including the indebtedness of its companies and
municipalities, will jump to 140% of consolidated revenue in 2026,
but drop below a moderate 120% through 2028-2029."

FBiH's long-term economic development is limited by adverse
demographic trends, including an aging population and ongoing
geopolitical risks. S&P's ratings on FBiH are constrained by
regular escalations of political tension between the constituent
entities--FBiH and Republika Srpska--and the country's central
authorities. The subtle political balance between the federation
government and parliament complicates decision-making in the budget
sphere, leading to its delayed approval and implementation, and
poor spending discipline, including at state-owned companies.
Political instability delays the country's progress toward EU
accession and reduces investor appetite for federation projects.

S&P said, "Although FBiH's cash position remains relatively low
compared to annual debt service, we think the government retains
good access to funding. We anticipate FBiH will continue to issue
Eurobonds, place domestic bonds, and borrow from international
financial institutions. Moreover, we take into account that the
national indirect tax authority ensures the regular servicing of
most FBiH's debt."

Frequent internal political stalemates are an obstacle to economic
growth and effective fiscal policy planning

The institutional framework in which BiH's constituent entities
operate is constrained by frequent political tension, which
challenges the delicate balance of power between the various
authorities outlined in the Dayton Accord and the constitution. S&P
assesses the institutional framework, under which the constituent
entities of BiH operate, as volatile and unbalanced. While there is
broad consensus among governments on the need for institutional and
economic reform--and the EU membership process has encouraged this
view--implementation is slow. While the risk of secession remains
low, previous regional conflicts--such as those related to BiH's
court decisions against the political leadership of Republika
Srpska--have created political tension and hindered economic
potential.

While FBiH possesses large financial autonomy, its budgetary policy
is volatile and largely follows the political cycle. Moreover,
FBiH's political scene is very fragmented, leading to protracted
decision-making. Following the 2022 general election, the new
coalition government took nearly eight months to form and needed
intervention by the internationally appointed High Representative,
ending with an amendment to the constitution. General elections to
elect the presidency of Bosnia and Herzegovina, as well as entity,
and cantonal governments, are scheduled for Oct. 4, 2026.

FBiH's economy is relatively poor compared with Eastern European
peers and faces significant demographic challenges. S&P said, "We
expect regional GDP per capita to remain below $12,500 until 2028,
in line with the BiH's national average. Since we project real GDP
growth between 1.5%-2.7% annually over 2026-2028, GDP per capita
will remain well below that of European developed economies." The
regional economy is diversified, with trade and manufacturing
leading economic activities. Inflation will stay elevated in 2026
at above 4%, driven by the Middle East war and high budgetary
spending, but will likely decline to slightly above 2% by 2028.
FBiH's demographic challenges are significant, with a declining and
rapidly aging population. A significant portion of the working-age
and high-skilled population is migrating in search of better
opportunities. The government has not yet implemented medium-term
policies to address this issue but has focused on long-term
policies to support families with children.

S&P said, "We project weak financial performance in 2026 before a
material recovery thereafter, with a moderate debt burden by 2028.
We forecast operating deficits for the current and the next two
years, driven by increased social and pension payments, before
gradually approaching a balanced operating budget. An increase in
pensions from the beginning of 2026, combined with lower social
contribution rates from 2025 will, in our view, materially worsen
FBiH's budgetary performance in 2026, before improving in 2027.
However, we anticipate a gradual recovery in financial indicators
from 2028 due to sound economic development and the government's
commitment to financial discipline.

"We anticipate that relatively slow capital project implementation,
combined with strong revenue growth, will contain FBiH's debt
burden at a moderate level in the medium term. We assume FBiH's
tax-supported debt will return to below 120% of consolidated
operating revenue by 2028. In our tax-supported debt figures, we
include FBiH's direct debt, as well as debt contracted for lending
to public entities, specifically the road company JP Ceste
Federacije BiH (JP Ceste FBiH) and highway company JP Autoceste
Federacije BiH (JP Autoceste FBiH), which represent lower
government tiers.

"In our view, FBiH is moderately exposed to capital market risks.
More than 75% of its tax-supported debt is denominated in foreign
currencies--primarily the euro, to which the domestic konvertibilna
marka is pegged--with more than half of this debt carrying fixed
interest rates. FBiH's interest burden remains modest, with
interest payments below 5% of operating revenue. However, global
uncertainty and rising interest rates could pose potential upward
pressure. We view the potential risks associated with FBiH's
contingent liabilities as moderate. FBiH owns two banks, which
exposes the government to potential recapitalization risks in the
event of material losses, while ongoing litigation may result in
additional budgetary outlays.

"Although we anticipate FBiH's debt-service coverage ratio will
substantially decrease in 2026, its liquidity position benefits
from satisfactory access to financing from multilateral
organizations (including the World Bank, Germany's promotional bank
KfW, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European
Investment Bank, and IMF), capital markets, and commercial banks.
Over the next 12 months, we project FBiH's average cash position
will cover less than 40% of its annual debt service and budget
deficit. We understand FBiH maintains a cash buffer of at least 30
days of operating expenditure and prioritizes debt service
payments. In July 2025, FBiH successfully issued a EUR350 million
Eurobond on the London Stock Exchange and plans to issue another
Eurobond in the second quarter of 2026, alongside continuing to
place domestic bonds. Moreover, a special mechanism via BiH
facilitates the timely servicing of all FBiH's external debt owed
to international financial institutions--covering nearly 80% of
FBiH's adjusted total debt. The state's Indirect Taxation
Authority, which collects indirect taxes across the country,
transfers external debt payments to the central government on
behalf of the constituent entities."




=============
G E R M A N Y
=============

LIMPIO BIDCO: Fitch Assigns 'B+' LongTerm IDR, Outlook Stable
-------------------------------------------------------------
Fitch Ratings has assigned Limpio BidCo GmbH, an entity owning the
Schuelke Group, a Long-Term Issuer Default Rating (IDR) of 'B+'.
The Outlook is Stable. Fitch has also assigned an expected senior
secured rating of 'BB-(EXP)' with a Recovery Rating of 'RR3' to the
planned term loan B (TLB) to be issued by Limpio Bidco GmbH.

The 'B+' rating reflects Schuelke's limited scale, narrow product
diversification and some geographic concentration relative to rated
sector peers. These constraints are partly offset by the defensive
nature of its operations, supported by resilient demand
fundamentals, healthy EBITDA margins, expected sustainably positive
free cash flow (FCF) generation, and a moderate leverage profile.

The Stable Outlook reflects Fitch's expectation that the group will
continue to benefit from stable demand in the infection prevention
market, with steady margin expansion supporting deleveraging from a
moderate level following the planned TLB.

Key Rating Drivers

Niche But Defensive Operations: Schuelke's small scale, narrow
product diversification and geographic concentration are partly
offset by the defensive nature of its operations. It operates in a
highly regulated sector with barriers of entry in the form of
lengthy validation processes, despite the fairly low innovation
content of its products. The group also benefits from strong and
well-diversified customer relationships in a market characterised
by resilient, non-cyclical demand, which supports revenue
stability.

Healthy Profitability: Schuelke's healthy Fitch-defined EBITDA
margins of about 25% are comparable to much larger peers,
underscoring the group's competitive product offering and
entrenched strong market position. Sustainably healthy
profitability is supported by the group's ability to pass on cost
increases to customers, mitigating volatility in raw material
prices. Nevertheless, during extended periods of high inflation,
profitability margins could come under pressure. Fitch forecasts
the EBITDA margin to expand slightly to 26% by 2029.

Sustainably Positive FCF: Schuelke's strong financial profile is
supported by its view of sustainably positive FCF generation with
FCF margins of about 5% during 2026-2029. This reflects its
assumption of solid EBITDA margins and moderate capex of about 6%
of revenue to 2029, in the absence of dividend payments. Low-to-mid
single-digit FCF margins support the group's financial flexibility
and provide a cash cushion for potential bolt-on acquisitions to
complement organic growth; Fitch incorporates such acquisitions in
its rating case.

Moderate Leverage: Fitch expects the TLB to lift Fitch-defined
EBITDA leverage to 4.7x at end-2026 (or to 4.4x pro-forma for
acquisitions in 2026), from 4.1x at end-2025. Positive FCF
generation and the absence of material debt-funded acquisitions
will support the group's leverage improvement from 2027 towards
4.0x and to below 4.0x in 2028-2029, which Fitch views as adequate
for Schuelke's business risk profile and rating. Its projection of
deleveraging underlines the Stable Outlook.

Product Concentration; Single Supply Exposure: Fitch believes
concentration in Schuelke's business profile creates execution
risks, although they are being managed adequately at present. The
group has four business units, which provide some diversification
through distribution channels. However, about one third of revenue
is concentrated on Octenidine-based products (antiseptic active
pharmaceutical ingredients (API)). It has 18 registered products
containing this antiseptic API. The group relies on a single
supplier for some important raw materials but it is in the process
of diversifying its supplier base and has safety stocks.

M&A Pipeline to Support Growth: Its rating case assumes that M&A
will supplement the group's growth trajectory with acquisitions
totaling EUR200 million during 2026-2029. Fitch expects them to be
funded from available credit lines and cash and to be comfortably
absorbed under the 'B+' IDR. Fitch assumes these acquisitions to be
bolt-on, enabling gradual business growth with limited execution
risks. Fitch does not envisage transformative M&A in the medium
term, which Fitch would treat as event risk.

Resilient Market Demand: Schuelke operates in a resilient
end-market with secular growth drivers and high regulatory
requirements. Demand is supported by an ageing population, rising
hospitalisation rates and disinfectant consumption, greater
awareness of healthcare-associated infections in both developed and
developing markets, increasing use of single-use disinfectant
products for disease prevention, and higher hygiene standards.
Schuelke is well positioned to capitalise on these trends,
supported by its well-established legacy brands. This should allow
the group to grow at least in line with the market while
maintaining its competitiveness.

Peer Analysis

Fitch rates Schuelke using its Medical Devices, Diagnostics and
Products Navigator. Its rating is constrained by its small scale,
concentrated products portfolio and the less innovative nature of
its products compared with higher rated peers.

Higher-rated peers in the 'BBB' category include companies with a
certain exposure to wound management like Convatec Group Plc
(BBB/Stable), Solventum Corporation (BBB/Stable) and Smith&Nephew
plc (BBB+/Stable). The business profile of investment-grade peers
is much stronger with larger scale, greater product and
geographical diversification and higher barriers to entry. The
leverage profile of these peers is also stronger.

Schuelke compares well with leveraged finance medical devices and
products companies such as Curium Bidco S.a r.l. (B/Stable) and LGC
Science Group Holdings Limited (B/Stable). Schuelke has similar
healthy EBITDA margins but its business profile is weaker due to
smaller scale and weaker product diversification. However,
Schuelke's leverage lower than Curium and LGC and its financial
profile benefits from comparable positive FCF generation with
investment-grade peers.

Fitch’s Key Rating-Case Assumptions

- Organic sales growth averaging about 6% over 2026-2029

- EBITDA margin improving to 26% by 2029 from 24.6% in 2025

- Working capital outflow at 2% of sales in 2026-2029

- Total capex at 6% of revenue in in 2026-2029

- Cumulative M&A of around EUR200 million in 2026-2029 with an
assumed average EBITDA margin of 20% and a multiple of around 8.0x,
to be funded with a combination of internally generated cash and
committed debt

- No dividends or share buybacks over 2026-2029

Corporate Rating Tool Inputs and Scores

Fitch scored the issuer as follows, using its Corporate Rating Tool
(CRT) to produce the Standalone Credit Profile (SCP):

Business and financial profile factors (assessment, relative
importance): management ('bb', Moderate), sector characteristics
('bb', Lower), market and competitive positioning ('b+', Higher),
diversification and asset quality ('b', Moderate), company
operational characteristics ('b', Higher), profitability ('bb',
Moderate), financial structure ('bb+', Moderate), and financial
flexibility ('b+', Moderate).

The quantitative financial subfactors are based on standard CRT
financial period parameters: 20% weight for the historical year
2025, 40% for the forecast year 2026 and 40% for the forecast year
2027.

B+ to CC considerations apply in its analysis and have no impact.

The governance assessment of 'good' has no impact.

The operating environment assessment of 'a+' has no impact.

The SCP is 'b+'.

To derive the Long-Term IDR: Fitch made no adjustments to the SCP,
resulting in an IDR of 'B+'.

Recovery Analysis

Fitch expects that Schulke would most likely be sold or
restructured as a going concern (GC) in a bankruptcy rather than
liquidated. Fitch estimates a post-restructuring GC EBITDA at about
EUR90 million. Fitch applies a distressed enterprise value/EBITDA
multiple of 5.0x, given the small size and relatively low barriers
to entry for the industry against more specialised
technology-driven medical product peers.

After deducting 10% for administrative claims, the allocation of
value in the liability waterfall results in a Recovery Rating of
'RR3' for the new senior secured debt, comprised the EUR500 million
TLB and EUR100 million new RCF. Fitch assumes the RCF to be fully
drawn prior to distress. This indicates a 'BB-(EXP)' instrument
rating, one notch above the IDR. The company has EUR3 million of
local facilities as prior-ranking debt, which Fitch treats as super
senior in the structure.

RATING SENSITIVITIES

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Negative
Rating Action/Downgrade

- EBITDA leverage consistently above 5.0x

- FCF margin sustainably below 5%

- Interest coverage ratio sustainably below 3.0x

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Positive
Rating Action/Upgrade

- Further upgrade is subject to operating expansion, including but
not limited to geographical expansion, leading to higher revenue
and EBITDA generation at or above EUR200 million

- FCF sustainably in high-single-digit territory

- Interest coverage sustainably above 4.0x

- EBITDA leverage below 3.5x for a sustained period

Liquidity and Debt Structure

At end-2025, Schuelke had readily available cash of EUR35 million
(after adjustment for Fitch-restricted cash of EUR10 million). Its
forecast of sustainably positive FCF generation further supports
the group's liquidity.

The planned new TLB of EUR500 million with maturity in 2033
provides adequate debt maturity headroom with no short-term debt
repayments. The group plans to issue an RCF of EUR100 million with
a maturity of six and a half years, providing additional cash
buffer. Schuelke expects to partly draw the RCF and use cash on its
balance sheet to fund M&A and subsequently repay the RCF drawing
from internal cash generation. Its sources of funding are not
diversified.

Issuer Profile

Schuelke is a leading infection prevention and treatment provider
based in Germany.

Date of Relevant Committee

18-May-2026

MACROECONOMIC ASSUMPTIONS AND SECTOR FORECASTS

Fitch's latest quarterly Global Corporates Sector Forecasts Monitor
data file which aggregates key data points used in its credit
analysis. Fitch's macroeconomic forecasts, commodity price
assumptions, default rate forecasts, sector key performance
indicators and sector-level forecasts are among the data items
included.

Climate Vulnerability Signals

The results of its Climate.VS screener did not indicate an elevated
risk for Schuelke.

ESG Considerations

The highest level of ESG credit relevance is a score of '3', unless
otherwise disclosed in this section. A score of '3' means ESG
issues are credit-neutral or have only a minimal credit impact on
the entity, either due to their nature or the way in which they are
being managed by the entity. Fitch's ESG Relevance Scores are not
inputs in the rating process; they are an observation on the
relevance and materiality of ESG factors in the rating decision.

   Entity/Debt               Rating                     Recovery  

   -----------               ------                     --------  

Limpio BidCo GmbH

                      LT IDR   B+        New Rating
    senior secured    LT       BB-(EXP)  Expected Rating   RR3


REVOCAR 2021-2: Moody's Ups Rating on EUR3.8MM D Notes from Ba1
---------------------------------------------------------------
Moody's Ratings has upgraded the ratings of four Notes in RevoCar
2021-2 UG (haftungsbeschränkt), RevoCar 2022 UG
(haftungsbeschraenkt) and RevoCar 2023-1 UG (haftungsbeschraenkt).
The rating action reflects the increased levels of credit
enhancement for the affected Notes.

Moody's affirmed the ratings of the notes that had sufficient
credit enhancement to maintain their current ratings.

Issuer: RevoCar 2021-2 UG (haftungsbeschränkt)

EUR460.7M Class A Notes, Affirmed Aaa (sf); previously on Aug 25,
2025 Affirmed Aaa (sf)

EUR25.5M Class B Notes, Affirmed Aa1 (sf); previously on Aug 25,
2025 Upgraded to Aa1 (sf)

EUR7.5M Class C Notes, Upgraded to Aa2 (sf); previously on Aug 25,
2025 Upgraded to A2 (sf)

EUR3.8M Class D Notes, Upgraded to Baa3 (sf); previously on Aug
25, 2025 Affirmed Ba1 (sf)

Issuer: RevoCar 2022 UG (haftungsbeschraenkt)

EUR452.4M Class A Notes, Affirmed Aaa (sf); previously on Aug 25,
2025 Affirmed Aaa (sf)

EUR21M Class B Notes, Affirmed Aa1 (sf); previously on Aug 25,
2025 Affirmed Aa1 (sf)

EUR5M Class C Notes, Affirmed Aa1 (sf); previously on Aug 25, 2025
Upgraded to Aa1 (sf)

EUR6.5M Class D Notes, Upgraded to Aa1 (sf); previously on Aug 25,
2025 Upgraded to Aa2 (sf)

Issuer: RevoCar 2023-1 UG (haftungsbeschraenkt)

EUR455M Class A Notes, Affirmed Aaa (sf); previously on Aug 25,
2025 Affirmed Aaa (sf)

EUR21.4M Class B Notes, Affirmed Aa1 (sf); previously on Aug 25,
2025 Upgraded to Aa1 (sf)

EUR6.6M Class C Notes, Upgraded to Aa2 (sf); previously on Aug 25,
2025 Upgraded to A1 (sf)

EUR8.1M Class D Notes, Affirmed Ba1 (sf); previously on Aug 25,
2025 Affirmed Ba1 (sf)

RATINGS RATIONALE

The rating action is prompted by an increase in credit enhancement
for the affected tranches. For RevoCar 2022 UG
(haftungsbeschränkt) and RevoCar 2023-1 UG (haftungsbeschränkt),
although collateral quality has weakened, as reflected in the
observed performance metrics, this deterioration is offset by the
increase in available credit enhancement.

Revision of Key Collateral Assumptions

As part of the rating action, Moody's reassessed Moody's expected
default rate and recovery rate assumptions for the portfolio
reflecting the collateral performance to date.

RevoCar 2021-2 UG (haftungsbeschränkt)

Total delinquencies have increased in the past year, with 90 days
plus arrears currently standing at 1.34% of current pool balance up
from 1.23% a year earlier. Cumulative defaults currently stand at
1.58% of original pool balance up from 1.13% a year earlier.

Moody's maintained the default probability assumption at 1.59%
based on the current portfolio balance, which translates to a
default probability assumption of 1.78% based on the original
portfolio balance. Moody's increased the recovery rate assumption
to 35.00% from 30.00% and have maintained the Portfolio Credit
Enhancement (PCE) at 8.00%.

RevoCar 2022 UG (haftungsbeschraenkt)

Total delinquencies have increased in the past year, with 90 days
plus arrears currently standing at 2.13% of current pool balance up
from 1.63% a year earlier. Cumulative defaults currently stand at
1.91% of original pool balance up from 1.02% a year earlier.

Moody's have increased the default probability assumption to 2.10%
from 1.70% based on the current portfolio balance, which translates
to a default probability assumption of 2.28% based on the original
portfolio balance. Moody's maintained the recovery rate assumption
at 35.00% and PCE at 8.00%.

RevoCar 2023-1 UG (haftungsbeschraenkt)

Total delinquencies have increased in the past year, with 90 days
plus arrears currently standing at 1.45% of current pool balance up
from 1.27% a year earlier. Cumulative defaults currently stand at
2.06% of original pool balance up from 0.92% a year earlier.

For this transaction, Moody's have increased the default
probability assumption to 2.30% from 1.80% based on the current
portfolio balance, which translates to a default probability
assumption of 2.77% based on the original portfolio balance.
Moody's maintained the recovery rate assumption at 35.00% and PCE
at 8.00%.

Increase in Available Credit Enhancement

Sequential amortization led to the increase in the credit
enhancement available in these transactions. The benefits of
deleveraging have outweighed the adverse impact from the rising
principal deficiencies in RevoCar 2022 UG (haftungsbeschränkt) and
RevoCar 2023-1 UG (haftungsbeschränkt).

For RevoCar 2021-2 UG (haftungsbeschränkt), the credit enhancement
for the most senior tranche affected by upgrade action, the Class C
Notes, increased to 6.31% from 3.16% since the last rating action
in August 2025.

For RevoCar 2022 UG (haftungsbeschraenkt), the credit enhancement
for the most senior tranche affected by upgrade action, the Class D
Notes, increased to 12.67% from 8.70% since the last rating action
in August 2025.

For RevoCar 2023-1 UG (haftungsbeschraenkt), the credit enhancement
for the most senior tranche affected by upgrade action, the Class C
Notes, increased to 8.33% from 6.44% since the last rating action
in August 2025. The principal deficiency increased to 3,776,407.83
as of April 2026, and the Class E principal deficiency event test
has been in breach since December 2025, which resulted in the
deferral of interest for this unrated note.

Counterparty Exposure

The rating actions took into consideration the notes' exposure to
relevant counterparties, such as servicer, account banks or swap
providers.

Moody's considered how the liquidity available in the transactions
and other mitigants support continuity of note payments, in case of
servicer default (servicer is Bank11 fuer Privatkunden und Handel
GmbH, not rated). While Class A benefits from liquidity in the form
of a reserve fund, there is no liquidity support for Classes B to D
notes in these transactions. Consequently, the ratings of the Class
B notes in RevoCar 2021-2 UG (haftungsbeschränkt), the Class B, C
and D notes in RevoCar 2022 UG (haftungsbeschränkt), and the Class
B notes in RevoCar 2023-1 UG (haftungsbeschränkt) are constrained
by operational risk.

The principal methodology used in these ratings was "Moody's Global
Approach to Rating Auto Loan- and Lease-Backed ABS" published in
June 2025.

Factors that would lead to an upgrade or downgrade of the ratings:

Factors or circumstances that could lead to an upgrade of the
ratings include (1) performance of the underlying collateral that
is better than Moody's expected, (2) an increase in available
credit enhancement and (3) improvements in the credit quality of
the transaction counterparties

Factors or circumstances that could lead to a downgrade of the
ratings include (1) an increase in sovereign risk, (2) performance
of the underlying collateral that is worse than Moody's expected,
(3) deterioration in the notes' available credit enhancement and
(4) deterioration in the credit quality of the transaction
counterparties.


VEONET LENSE: S&P Affirms 'B' ICR & Alters Outlook to Negative
--------------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings affirmed its 'B' issuer credit and senior
secured ratings on pan-European ophthalmology group Veonet Lense
GmbH, assuming significant deleveraging in the next two fiscal
years.

The negative outlook assumes a freeze on discretionary spending,
the benefit of a streamlined cost base, opportunities in
out-of-pocket segments and, next year, the reversal of the
temporary volume trough in the U.K. Based on this, S&P expects
leverage to improve to about 8.25x in 2026. Further deleveraging to
below 7x in 2027 is contingent on a disciplined approach to mergers
and acquisitions (M&A) and growth capital expenditure (capex).
Absent a significant cut in discretionary spending, ratings would
come under pressure.

The U.K.'s National Health Service (NHS) has proposed a tariff cut
for cataract surgery from April 1, 2026. The NHS cataract tariff
reduction of 17%/18% applies from April 2026 and is now reflected
in Veonet's 2026 plan and related mitigation actions. Furthermore,
the integrated care boards, a subregional level of the NHS
administration, are simultaneously extending the waiting lists for
eyecare surgery. Veonet's U.K. subsidiary, SpaMedica, is
consequently affected by a loss in volumes and an erosion of
tariffs. The U.K. is Veonet's most important market, accounting for
about one-third of sales, ahead of Germany. S&P notes, however,
that the waiting list impact is expected to create a temporary
volume trough in 2026, with underlying demand remaining supported
by demographic trends and expected to normalize over time.

Veonet has proactively endeavored to reduce its cost base and adapt
to the new U.K. tariff environment. Since 2025, it has implemented
a comprehensive program to reduce both clinical and head-office
costs. About 180 full-time equivalent positions have been removed
since the third quarter of 2025. Veonet is targeting approximately
EUR25 million in run-rate cost savings, with a meaningful in-year
benefit in 2026 and full run-rate effect from 2027, including
procurement and operating cost initiatives. Discretionary spending
has also been considerably reduced in the U.K., but Veonet is
expanding its out-of-pocket and private-pay offering through
Freedom Vision, supported by existing hospital coverage, patient
finance, PMI, and targeted marketing. Veonet is still opening new
clinics, including recently in Ireland, and could consider M&A
transactions in more favorable regions such as Spain and Portugal.

S&P said, "We expect other regions will increase their contribution
in 2026. Specifically, we expect Veonet's German subsidiary (its
second largest) to improve in 2026, supported by continued revenue
growth and a focused operational improvement plan, including
staffing mix optimization, productivity measures, procurement, and
action on overhead costs. We expect the Netherlands to grow most
this year, contributing close to a forecast 20% of the group's
EBITDA in 2026. However, Switzerland remains more mixed, with
tariff and mix changes creating some pressure, partly offset by
consultation tariff increases and management actions. Overall, we
continue to see rising volume trends for eye surgery in Europe,
driven by aging populations."

Veonet's S&P Global Ratings-adjusted leverage has been consistently
well above 7x since 2022 and exceeded 9x in 2025. This reflects the
substantial growth in capex and discretionary spending over the
past few years that has led to an increase in debt, as well as
periodic tariff cuts affecting EBITDA, as was already the case in
the U.K. in 2024. In 2025 and 2026, EBITDA has been further dented
by one-off restructuring charges. S&P anticipates adjusted leverage
will improve in 2026, despite the headwinds in the U.K., thanks to
the ramp-up of the asset base, the initial benefits of cost
savings, robust performance in other regions, and a decrease in
growth investments.

Free operating cash flow (FOCF) after leases was negative in 2025
and net cash flow was negative by about EUR100 million after
discretionary spending. Although growth investments have been
considerably reduced, they will remain significant in 2026 and
should only decrease to about EUR20 million in 2027, which will
eventually allow FOCF after leases to turn positive, supporting the
deleveraging trajectory.

The outlook is negative, reflecting elevated leverage ratios,
strong headwinds in the core U.K. market, and the need to
significantly cut discretionary spending to reduce leverage to
below 7x by year-end 2027. In 2026, EBITDA will benefit from a
decrease in the U.K. cost base, growth in all regions apart from
the U.K., and an increased asset base, as the group only recently
decelerated its rate of site openings. S&P said, "We foresee
adjusted leverage dropping to about 8.25x in 2026 and improving
further in 2027 with the unwinding of the waiting list effect in
the U.K. and the full effect of all previous initiatives, cost
savings, and the asset base ramp-up, which will only impact 2026 on
a run-rate basis. We have no liquidity concerns. Debt maturities
are due in 2029, the company's cash balance was close to EUR30
million at year-end 2025, and about EUR115 million is available
under the revolving credit facility (RCF), only a little of which
is drawn."

Failure to deleverage to below 7x within 18 months could compromise
the refinancing initiatives expected to start well before 2029,
when the group's senior debt matures. This would jeopardize current
ratings. This scenario could occur if unexpected new tariff cuts
arose in other regions, mirroring the NHS, and/or if the group did
not significantly cut growth investments. Veonet's growth strategy
has so far significantly prioritized new site openings, and the
group might be tempted to boost volumes as the pricing environment
will likely remain subdued at best over the next few years. EBITDA
cash interest coverage of below 2x would also put pressure on the
ratings.

Substantial topline and EBITDA growth combined with disciplined M&A
and growth investment policy would bring the group's leverage down
to below 7x and enable FOCF, after leases, to turn positive. This
scenario would lead S&P to revise the outlook to stable.




=============
I R E L A N D
=============

BLACK DIAMOND 2017-2: S&P Affirms 'B-(sf)' Rating on Class F Notes
------------------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings raised its credit ratings on Black Diamond CLO
2017-2 DAC's class C notes to 'AAA (sf)' from 'AA+ (sf)', class D
notes to 'AA+ (sf)' from 'A+ (sf)', and class E notes to 'BBB+
(sf)' from 'BB+ (sf)'. At the same time, S&P affirmed its 'B- (sf)'
rating on the class F notes.

The rating actions follow the application of our global corporate
CLO criteria and S&P's credit and cash flow analysis of the
transaction based on the April 2026 trustee report.

S&P's ratings address ultimate payment of interest and principal on
the class C to F notes.

Since S&P reviewed the transaction in December 2024:

-- The portfolio's weighted-average rating is unchanged at 'B'.

-- The portfolio has become less diversified (the number of
performing obligors has decreased to 43 from 81).

-- The portfolio's weighted-average life has decreased to 3.13
years from 3.30 years.

-- The percentage of 'CCC' rated assets has increased to 18.53%
from 15.03%.

The scenario default rates have increased for all rating scenarios,
mainly due to the portfolio's reduced obligor and industry
diversification.

  Table 1

  Portfolio benchmarks
                                   Current     Previous

  SPWARF                           3221.37     3,097.80
  Default rate dispersion (%)       720.80       784.78
  Weighted-average life (years)       3.13         3.30
  Obligor diversity measure         28.876        55.64
  Industry diversity measure         16.08        16.71
  Regional diversity measure          1.57         1.61

SPWARF--S&P Global Ratings' weighted-average rating factor.

On the cash flow side:

-- The transaction's reinvestment period ended in January 2022.
Since then, the class A-1, A-2, A-3, A-4, and B notes have been
completely paid down.

-- Credit enhancement has increased due to deleveraging. No class
of notes is deferring interest.

-- All coverage tests are passing as of the April 2026 trustee
report.

Table 2

  Transaction key metrics
                                         Current      Previous

  Total collateral amount (mil. EUR)*      91.47        201.59
  Defaulted assets (mil. EUR)               0.28          0.19
  Number of performing obligors               43            81
  Portfolio weighted-average rating            B             B
  'CCC' assets (%)                         18.53         15.03
  'AAA' SDR (%)                            67.09         61.29
  'AAA' WARR (%)                           36.93         37.62
  US$ denominated assets (%)                7.42          8.86

*Performing assets plus cash and expected recoveries on defaulted
assets.
SDR--Scenario default rate.
WARR--Weighted-average recovery rate.

Table 3

  Credit enhancement
                         Current (%)
                        (based on the
             Current     April 2026
  Class    amount (EUR)  trustee report)   Previous (%)

  A-1       Paid down       N/A            76.83
  A-2       Paid down       N/A            76.83
  A-3       Paid down       N/A            76.83
  A-4       Paid down       N/A            76.83
  B         Paid down       N/A            49.05
  C        26,651,543     70.86            33.73
  D        23,000,000     45.72            22.32
  E        18,000,000     26.04            13.39
  F        12,100,000     12.81             7.38
  M-1 Sub  21,500,000       N/A              N/A
  M-2 Sub  21,495,5         N/A              N/A

Credit enhancement = [Performing balance + cash balance + recovery
on defaulted obligations (if any) – tranche balance (including
tranche balance of all senior tranches)]/ [Performing balance +
cash balance + recovery on defaulted obligations (if any)].
N/A--Not applicable.

S&P said, "In our view, the portfolio is now less diversified
across obligors, industries, and asset characteristics. The
aggregate exposure to the top 10 obligors is now 47.52%. The CLO
has a smoothing account that helps to mitigate any frequency timing
mismatch risks.

"Our base-case credit and cash flow analysis indicates the
available credit enhancement for the class C notes is sufficient to
withstand the credit and cash flow stresses that we apply at the
'AAA' rating level. We therefore raised to 'AAA (sf)' from 'AA+
(sf)' our ratings on the class C notes.

"Our cash flow analysis indicates the available credit enhancement
for the class D notes is commensurate with a higher rating.
However, the rating is capped by our supplement tests and we also
considered the portfolio's concentrated nature, along with the
increased 'CCC' concentration. We also considered the level of
cushion between our break-even default rates (BDRs) and scenario
default rates (SDRs) for these notes at their passing rating level,
as well as current macroeconomic conditions and their relative
seniority. We therefore raised to 'AA+ (sf)' from 'A+ (sf)' our
rating on the class D notes.

"Our credit and cash flow analysis indicates the available credit
enhancement for the class E notes is sufficient to withstand the
credit and cash flow stresses at a higher rating level. We
therefore raised to BBB+ (sf)' from 'BB+ (sf)' our rating on the
class E note.

"Our credit and cash flow analysis indicates the available credit
enhancement for the class F notes is sufficient to withstand the
current rating level. However, our supplement tests indicates the
class E notes' available credit enhancement could withstand
stresses commensurate with a lower rating and the application of
our 'CCC' rating criteria resulted in a 'B- (sf)' rating on this
tranche."

The ratings uplift for the class F notes reflects several key
factors, including:

-- The notes' available credit enhancement, which is in the same
range as that of other CLOs S&P has rated and that has recently
been issued in Europe.

-- The portfolio's average credit quality is similar to other
recent CLOs.

-- S&P's model generated BDR at the 'B-' rating level of 25.09%
(for a portfolio with a weighted-average life of 3.13 years),
versus if it was to consider a long-term sustainable default rate
of 3.2% for 3.13 years, which would result in a target default rate
of 10.40%.

-- S&P does not believe that there is a one-in-two chance of this
tranche defaulting.

-- S&P does not envision this tranche defaulting in the next 12-18
months.

-- S&P therefore affirmed its 'B- (sf)' rating on the class F
notes

-- Counterparty, operational, and legal risks are adequately
mitigated in line with S&P's criteria.

S&P said, "Following the application of our structured finance
sovereign risk criteria, we consider the transaction's exposure to
country risk to be limited at the assigned ratings, as the exposure
to individual sovereigns only exceed the diversification thresholds
outlined in our criteria for French assets by 3.49%, which we
incorporated in our SDR analysis."

Black Diamond CLO 2017-2 is a multi-currency cash flow CLO
transaction that securitizes loans granted to primarily
speculative-grade corporate firms. The transaction is managed by
Black Diamond CLO 2017-2 Advisor, LLC.


DILOSK RMBS 10: Moody's Affirms B3 Rating on EUR1.95MM Cl. F Notes
------------------------------------------------------------------
Moody's Ratings has upgraded the ratings of three Classes of Notes
in Dilosk RMBS No.10 DAC. The rating action reflects the increased
levels of credit enhancement for the affected Notes.

Moody's affirmed the ratings of the Notes that had sufficient
credit enhancement to maintain their current ratings.

EUR202.06M Class A Notes, Affirmed Aaa (sf); previously on Sep 23,
2024 Definitive Rating Assigned Aaa (sf)

EUR100M Class A Loan Notes, Affirmed Aaa (sf); previously on Sep
23, 2024 Definitive Rating Assigned Aaa (sf)

EUR4.88M Class B Notes, Upgraded to Aa1 (sf); previously on Sep
23, 2024 Definitive Rating Assigned Aa3 (sf)

EUR4.89M Class C Notes, Upgraded to A1 (sf); previously on Sep 23,
2024 Definitive Rating Assigned A2 (sf)

EUR4.88M Class D Notes, Upgraded to Baa1 (sf); previously on Sep
23, 2024 Definitive Rating Assigned Baa3 (sf)

EUR4.07M Class E Notes, Affirmed Ba2 (sf); previously on Sep 23,
2024 Definitive Rating Assigned Ba2 (sf)

EUR1.95M Class F Notes, Affirmed B3 (sf); previously on Sep 23,
2024 Definitive Rating Assigned B3 (sf)

RATINGS RATIONALE

The rating action is prompted by an increase in credit enhancement
available for the affected Notes.

Increase in Available Credit Enhancement

Sequential amortization and the increased balance of the general
reserve fund led to the increase in the credit enhancement
available in this transaction. For instance, the credit enhancement
of the Classes B, C and D Notes increased to 9.17%, 7.28% and 5.40%
from 7.75%, 6.25% and 4.75%, respectively, since closing in
September 2024.

Key Collateral Assumptions Maintained

As part of the rating action, Moody's reassessed Moody's lifetime
loss expectation for the portfolio reflecting the collateral
performance to date.

The performance of the transaction has continued to be stable since
closing. Arrears of 90 days or more currently stand at 2.68% of
current pool balance, showing a decreasing trend from 3.51% in
March 2025. Total delinquencies are currently 8.59% of the current
pool balance down from 12.87% in March 2025.

Moody's maintained the expected loss assumption at 0.70% as a
percentage of the original pool balance due to the stable
performance. This expected loss assumption corresponds to 0.88% as
a percentage of the current pool balance.

Moody's reassessed loan-by-loan information to estimate the loss
Moody's expects the portfolio to incur in a severe economic stress.
As a result, Moody's have maintained the MILAN Stressed Loss
assumption at 4.70%.

The principal methodology used in these ratings was "Residential
Mortgage-Backed Securitizations" published in October 2024.

The analysis undertaken by Moody's at the initial assignment of
ratings for RMBS securities may focus on aspects that become less
relevant or typically remain unchanged during the surveillance
stage.

Factors that would lead to an upgrade or downgrade of the ratings:

Factors or circumstances that could lead to an upgrade of the
ratings include (1) performance of the underlying collateral that
is better than Moody's expected, (2) an increase in available
credit enhancement and (3) improvements in the credit quality of
the transaction counterparties.

Factors or circumstances that could lead to a downgrade of the
ratings include (1) an increase in sovereign risk, (2) performance
of the underlying collateral that is worse than Moody's expected,
(3) deterioration in the Notes' available credit enhancement and
(4) deterioration in the credit quality of the transaction
counterparties.




===================
L U X E M B O U R G
===================

BOLUDA TOWAGE: Fitch Assigns BB(EXP) LongTerm IDR, Outlook Positive
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Fitch Ratings has assigned Boluda Towage Luxembourg S.à r.l. (BTL)
an expected Long-Term Issuer Default Rating (IDR) of 'BB(EXP)' with
a Positive Outlook. Fitch has also assigned BTL's EUR2,150 million
senior secured term loan B (TLB) an expected rating of 'BB(EXP)'
with a Positive Outlook.

The assignment of final ratings is contingent on the receipt of the
post-syndication TLB documentation conforming to the information
already received.

BTL's ratings reflect its leading global position in towage, strong
growth and margins, and a proven acquisition and integration
record. The rating also factors in temporarily higher gross
leverage following its reorganisation, an acquisitive strategy
(over 10 acquisitions in the past seven years) and a single-bullet
debt structure that creates significant refinancing risk.

The Positive Outlook is supported by a stronger enlarged rating
scope as recent acquisitions are integrated, adding scale and
geographic diversification, alongside management's stated
commitment to deleveraging. Fitch views integration risk as limited
by BTL's record and financial flexibility.

KEY RATING DRIVERS

Revenue Risk - Volume - High Midrange

Diversified and Resilient Volumes: BTL operates in 39 countries and
has more than 180 ports and terminals, following its
reorganisation. Its rating scope, including MedTug and Smit
Lamnalco, will lift revenue and EBITDA by more than 40% and broaden
exposure to stable markets including Italy, Singapore and
Australia. Volumes are more stable where BTL is the sole operator
(about 71% of EBITDA). Revenue has been solid since 2008, with
peak-to-trough declines of 9%-13% in Spain, France and Africa. Key
risks include measures facilitating competition in sole-operator
markets and industry consolidation attracting large, well-resourced
competitors to bigger ports.

Revenue Risk - Price: Midrange

Limited Flexibility on Tariffs: BTL has limited pricing
flexibility, as tariffs are usually capped under its licences and
concession agreements, and because of competition in some ports.
BTL signs global or regional agreements with most of its clients
that include discounts on tariffs to encourage the use of its
services in ports where it faces competition. These agreements
account for about 55% of revenue. The average discount differs by
client and type of contract and could be renegotiated if there are
significant tariff reductions, giving BTL some further price
flexibility.

Infrastructure Dev. & Renewal: Stronger

Young Fleet, Self-Funded Capex: BTL has a well-maintained and
modern fleet, with about 760 tugboats after reorganisation with an
average life of around 16 years compared with 50 years of useful
life. Maintenance needs, timing and capital planning are
well-defined, based on its long-term experience. Capex is
self-funded and includes the acquisition of new boats. BTL has also
shown significant capex flexibility during downturns.

Debt Structure - 1: Weaker

Refinancing and Interest Rate Risk: BTL's floating-rate TLB exposes
it to rising interest rates. It has no hedging policy, but it is
considering hedging about one third of its exposure to reduce
volatility. Its single-bullet maturity in 2033 also creates
material refinancing risk. The covenant package is looser than in a
traditional project-finance debt structure. It has no financial
default covenants. It only has a 9.0x springing consolidated net
leverage covenant for the protection of revolving credit facility
(RCF) lenders, which is tested only when its usage is above 40%.

BTL has flexibility on incurring additional debt up to EUR465
million or 1.0x consolidated EBITDA as calculated under the finance
documentation at closing, with a basket of other permitted
financial debt.

Peer Analysis

Fitch compares BTL to Radar Topco SARL (Swissport; BB-/Stable)
which is a global niche leader in business services. Swissport has
strong positions in ground and cargo handling, a global footprint
and a diversified customer base. However, it operates in the
volatile aviation sector and is exposed to flight-volume risk.
Three-to-five-year contracts limit inflation risk. Swissport's
business profile is slightly weaker than BTL's. BTL benefits from
higher barriers to entry, sole-operator status in 80 ports (71% of
EBITDA) and an EBITDA margin of about 30%.

Swissport has a similar leveraged-finance debt structure, including
EUR1.3 billion (equivalent) TLB due 2031 issued by its subsidiary
Radar Bidco SARL, which is rated two notches above the IDR at
'BB+'. Fitch's sensitivities for Swissport are based on gross
leverage of 3.8x-4.8x EBITDAR.

Within the port sector, Fitch views DP World (DPW; BBB+/Stable) and
Adani International Container Terminal Private Limited (AICTPL;
BBB-/Stable) as relevant peers for BTL. DPW has a 'Stronger' volume
risk assessment, supported by scale, an essential role in the
global supply chain, and a diversified portfolio under long-dated
concessions (about 32 years). AICTPL benefits from
origin-and-destination cargo and long-term arrangements with
Mediterranean Shipping Company (over 70% of throughput). Reliance
on one primary port of call and concentrated counterparty exposure
keep its volume risk assessment at 'High Midrange'.

AICTPL has a 'Stronger' debt structure assessment due to
amortisation, covenants and security features. These enhance
creditor protection and reduce refinancing risk. BTL's assessment
is 'Weaker', reflecting mainly bullet, corporate-like and generally
uncovenanted debt.

RATING SENSITIVITIES

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Negative
Rating Action/Downgrade

Evidence of slower deleveraging than the Fitch base case (FBC)
would trigger an Outlook revision to Stable.

A downgrade would occur if Fitch gross debt/EBITDA increases above
6.0x on a sustained basis due, for example, to large, debt-funded
acquisitions.

A downgrade could result if the business profile deteriorates due
to decreasing weighted average concession and licence life to below
five years.

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Positive
Rating Action/Upgrade

Fitch-defined cross debt/EBITDA sustained below 5.0x would be
positive for the rating.

Financial Profile

The FBC and Fitch rating case (FRC) expect BTL's average gross
debt/EBITDA in 2026-2028 to be 5.2x and 5.5x, respectively. Fitch
estimates pro-forma gross leverage to increase to about 5.5x at TLB
closing, before gradually declining to below the positive
sensitivity of 5.0x by 2028 under the FBC and by 2029 under the
FRC. Fitch also expects a meaningful cash build-up to support
acquisition flexibility while remaining consistent with the
deleveraging trajectory.

The duration and scale of the Middle East conflict and its
potential effects on energy prices, supply chains, economic growth
and credit conditions remain highly uncertain. BTL has low direct
exposure to the conflict, with no operations in the Persian Gulf.
Fuel represents about 10% of the cost base, with about 67% of
contracts containing pass-through mechanisms that take between one
to three months to implement. Nonetheless, macroeconomic spillover
effects from a prolonged conflict could be moderately negative in
2026, resulting in gross leverage of 5.9x under the FRC.

TRANSACTION SUMMARY

BTL's reorganisation will consolidate all towage businesses under
Boluda Towage S.L. (Spain), fully owned by BTL. BTL plans to issue
EUR2.15 billion seven-year bullet TLB and increase its revolving
credit facility (RCF) to EUR300 million from EUR110 million.
Proceeds will be used to refinance the existing EUR1.1 billion TLB
and MedTug's EUR120 million syndicated loan, repay a drawn EUR32
million RCF, fund the recent acquisition of Smit Lamnalco and
bolt-on deals (EUR740 million), pay EUR50 million in dividends, and
retain EUR87 million of cash for opportunistic M&A.

Its analysis and ratings reflect the enlarged BTL scope. Fitch will
withdraw the instrument ratings on Boluda Towage, S.L.'s existing
TLB when the proposed transaction closes.

SECURITY

The TLB and RCF are guaranteed and secured, ranking pari-passu in
payment and security enforcement proceeds. Guarantor coverage will
be at least 80% of consolidated EBITDA and include material
subsidiaries representing 5% or more of consolidated EBITDA while
excluding subsidiaries generating negative EBITDA as well as
certain jurisdictions. Security will be granted over shares,
intercompany loans and material bank accounts.

Summary of Financial Adjustments

Fitch adjusts EBITDA by treating operating leases as operating
expenses. Fitch also excludes minorities and adds cash
distributions received from non-consolidated interests.

Climate Vulnerability Signals

The results of its Climate.VS screener did not indicate an elevated
risk for BTL.

ESG Considerations

The highest level of ESG credit relevance is a score of '3', unless
otherwise disclosed in this section. A score of '3' means ESG
issues are credit-neutral or have only a minimal credit impact on
the entity, either due to their nature or the way in which they are
being managed by the entity. Fitch's ESG Relevance Scores are not
inputs in the rating process; they are an observation on the
relevance and materiality of ESG factors in the rating decision.

   Entity/Debt                   Rating           
   -----------                   ------           
Boluda Towage
Luxembourg S.a.r.l.        LT IDR BB(EXP) Expected Rating

   Boluda Towage
   Luxembourg S.a.r.l./
   Project Revenues –
   Senior Secured Debt
   - Expected Ratings /1   LT

   EUR 2.15 bln Floating
   Euribor Term Loan B     LT     BB(EXP) Expected Rating


BOLUDA TOWAGE: Moody's Assigns 'Ba3' CFR, Outlook Stable
--------------------------------------------------------
Moody's Ratings has assigned a Ba3 corporate family rating and a
probability of default rating of Ba3-PD to Boluda Towage Luxembourg
S.a.r.l. (Boluda or the company). Moody's have also withdrawn the
B1 CFR and the B1-PD PDR assigned to Boluda Towage S.L.
Concurrently, Moody's have assigned Ba3 instrument ratings to the
proposed EUR2,150 million equivalent senior secured term loans B
and EUR300 million senior secured revolving credit facility (RCF)
issued by Boluda Towage Luxembourg S.a.r.l. Once the transaction
closes, Moody's will withdraw the B1 instrument ratings on the
existing backed senior secured term loan B and RCF issued by Boluda
Towage S.L., as per Moody's practices. The outlook on Boluda Towage
Luxembourg S.a.r.l. is stable.

"The rating action reflects Boluda's new expanded operations with
the addition of MedTug and Boluda Australia, which will not only
increase its scale and earnings but also enhance its business
profile in terms of revenue diversification" says Daniel Harlid,
Boluda's lead analyst and Vice President – Senior Credit Officer
at Moody's Ratings.

RATINGS RATIONALE

Boluda's Ba3 CFR is supported by the company's market-leading
position as the world's largest provider of towage services and its
strong track record, with long dated relationships with some of
Europe's largest cargo ports. With the inclusion of MedTug and
Boluda Australia, over 70% of the group's EBITDA will be generated
in ports where it acts as sole operator, often under long-term
concessions or contracts. In addition, a large share of turnover is
derived from global contracts with global shipping companies,
providing revenue visibility. The rating continues to benefit from
the critical nature of the services it provides to its customers
and ports as well as its history of relatively low sensitivity to
economic cycles, reflected by its historically stable
profitability.  

However, the rating is constrained by the company's weak credit
metrics such as a Moody's-adjusted debt / EBITDA ratio of 5.4x and
net / debt to EBITDA ratio of 5.1x, both on a pro forma basis as of
FY2025. In addition, the company has a relatively high fixed cost
base because of contracts with ports stipulating minimum capacity.
The company will also from time to time go through period of
negative or very low free cash flow given the need to constantly
invest in new tugboats as well as replacing older ones.

A comprehensive review of all credit ratings for the respective
issuer(s) has been conducted during a rating committee.

ESG CONSIDERATIONS

Governance is a key consideration for the assigned Ba3 rating.
Boluda's governance risks reflects a concentrated ownership in the
Boluda Fos family and MSC Group, which indirectly controls 50% each
of the company's shares. Also adding to governance related risks is
the low board independence, where only two out of seven members are
independent to the company. This is somewhat mitigated by the
Boluda Fos family's very long track record in the Spanish maritime
industry as well as its dedication to reinvesting profits in the
company.

RATIONALE FOR STABLE OUTLOOK

The stable outlook is based on Moody's expectations of continued
revenue growth of 2%-3%, supporting a Moody's-adjusted EBITA margin
of around 20% over the next 12-18 months. This will lead to
strengthened key credit ratios such as gross and net leverage
moving toward 5.0x and 4.4x withing the next 12-18 months. This,
however, leaves limited room for shareholder distributions beyond
the projected annual dividend of EUR10 million.

FACTORS THAT COULD LEAD TO AN UPGRADE OR DOWNGRADE OF THE RATINGS

Positive ratings pressure would continue to build if the company
sustains a Moody's-adjusted debt / EBITDA below 4.0x, an
EBITA/Interest Coverage Ratio maintained above 3.0x and at the same
time shows an EBITA margin maintained above 20% and RCF / net debt
approaching 20%.

Negative ratings pressure could be the result of a debt / EBITDA
ratio above 5.0x on a sustained basis, an EBITA margin below 15% or
an EBITA / Interest Coverage Ratio not being sustained comfortably
above 2.0x. A weakening liquidity profile and free cash flow moving
toward zero would also cause negative ratings pressure.

LIQUIDITY PROFILE

Boluda's liquidity is good, supported by a cash balance of EUR212
million pro forma for the proposed transaction and the proposed
revolving credit facility (RCF) of EUR300 million maturing in 2032.
Working capital swings are limited and Moody's expects the company
to generate around EUR300 million in annual funds from operations
(per Moody's projections), the majority of which will be applied
towards capital spending for dry docking and new vessels. The terms
of the RCF require compliance with one springing covenant, which
needs to be tested when the facility is drawn by more than 40% with
a defined covenant level at 9.0x, recently providing ample
headroom.

The principal methodology used in these ratings was Business and
Consumer Services published in February 2026.

The net effect of any adjustments applied to rating factor scores
or scorecard outputs under the primary methodology(ies), if any,
was not material to the ratings addressed in this announcement.

COMPANY PROFILE

Headquartered in Madrid, Spain, Boluda is the world's largest
providers of maritime towage and related services. Its origins date
back to the early 19th century and the company has since the start
been owned by the same family, Boluda Fos. The company's fleet of
more than 750 vessels generates the bulk of its revenue in Europe,
Australia, Asia, Africa and Latin America. In 2025 the company
reported revenue of EUR1.2 billion and EBITDA of EUR426 million on
pro forma basis (excluding contributions from joint ventures).




===========
R U S S I A
===========

ALOQABANK: Fitch Rates USD300MM 7% Unsec. Eurobonds Due 2031 'BB'
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Fitch Ratings has assigned Uzbekistan-based Joint-Stock Commercial
Aloqabank's (Aloqa) USD300 million 7.7% senior unsecured Eurobonds
due May 18, 2031 a final long-term rating of 'BB' and a final
long-term rating (xgs) of 'B(xgs)'. The assignment of final ratings
follows the receipt by Fitch of the final documentation conforming
to the information already received from the issuer.

The final ratings are the same as expected ratings.

Key Rating Drivers

The notes' long-term ratings are in line with Aloqa's 'BB'
Long-Term Issuer Default Rating (IDR) and Long-Term IDR (xgs), as
all settlements are in US dollars. The notes represent direct,
unconditional and senior unsecured obligations of the bank, which
rank equally with its other senior unsecured obligations.

Aloqa's 'BB' Long-Term IDR reflects a moderate probability of
support from the government of Uzbekistan, as captured by its 'bb'
Government Support Rating. This reflects the bank's majority state
ownership, a solid record of capital and funding support from the
state and its new policy role as the government's agent bank for
subsidised development lending to young entrepreneurs. Fitch also
considers a low cost of potential support relative to the
sovereign's international reserves.

The ex-government support IDR excludes assumptions of extraordinary
government support from the underlying rating on the international
scale and is at the level of the bank's 'b' Viability Rating (VR).

The terms of the Eurobond include financial covenants relating to
Aloqa's compliance with regulatory capital ratios and dividend
payments. A put option gives bondholders the right to seek early
repayment in the event that the national government ceases to
control at least 50% plus one share of the bank's issued and
outstanding voting common stock, unless the issuer is acquired by
an entity with the rating at least equal to the rating of the
Republic of Uzbekistan. The terms also contain provisions for a
call option that can be exercised by the issuer at any time prior
to the maturity date.

For more details on Aloqa, see 'Fitch Upgrades JSC Aloqabank to
'BB'; Outlook Stable' published 1 July 2025.

Rating Sensitivities

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Negative
Rating Action/Downgrade

The notes' long-term rating will be downgraded if the bank's
Long-Term IDR is downgraded.

The notes' long-term rating (xgs) will be downgraded if the bank's
Long-Term IDR (xgs) is downgraded.

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Positive
Rating Action/Upgrade

The notes' long-term rating will be upgraded if the bank's
Long-Term IDR is upgraded.

The notes' long-term rating (xgs) will be upgraded if the bank's
Long-Term IDR (xgs) is upgraded.

Date of Relevant Committee

01-May-2026

Public Ratings with Credit Linkage to other ratings

Aloqa's Long-Term IDRs are directly linked to Uzbekistan's IDRs.

ESG Considerations

Aloqa has an ESG Relevance Score of '4' for Governance Structure as
the state of Uzbekistan is highly involved in the banks at board
level and in the business. This factor has a negative impact on the
bank's credit profile and is relevant to the ratings in conjunction
with other factors.

The highest level of ESG credit relevance is a score of '3', unless
otherwise disclosed in this section. A score of '3' means ESG
issues are credit neutral or have only a minimal credit impact on
the entity, either due to their nature or the way in which they are
being managed by the entity. Fitch's ESG Relevance Scores are not
inputs in the rating process; they are an observation on the
relevance and materiality of ESG factors in the rating decision.

   Entity/Debt                  Rating               Prior
   -----------                  ------               -----
Joint-Stock Commercial
Aloqabank

   senior unsecured     LT       BB     New Rating   BB(EXP)

   senior unsecured     LT (xgs) B(xgs) New Rating   B(xgs)(EXP)




===========
T U R K E Y
===========

ERDEMIR: Fitch Affirms 'BB-' LongTerm IDR, Outlook Stable
---------------------------------------------------------
Fitch Ratings has affirmed Eregli Demir ve Celik Fabrikalari
T.A.S.'s (Erdemir) Long-Term Issuer Default Rating (IDR) and senior
unsecured rating at 'BB-'. The Outlook on the IDR is Stable.

Erdemir's rating reflects its position as the largest steel
producer in Turkiye with almost 10 million tonnes (mt) of crude
steel capacity produced through its basic oxygen furnaces and
high-capacity utilisation, which support resilient performance
through the cycle. However, the company has low raw-material
self-sufficiency and a high proportion of low-grade steel products
in total output.

Fitch expects Erdemir's leverage to rise from historically low
levels due to its large investment programme and therefore expect
negative free cash flow (FCF) over the next four years.
Nevertheless, Fitch forecasts EBITDA net leverage to remain below
its negative sensitivity of 3.0x.

Key Rating Drivers

Large but Flexible Capex: Fitch expects Erdemir's capex to remain
high at about USD1.0 billion annually, driven by expansion and
sustainability investments. Significant projects completed recently
include a new blast furnace at Isdemir and coke oven batteries at
Erdemir in 2025, alongside automation and modernisation
initiatives. Capex was lower than forecast in 2025, as the group
rescheduled modernisation investments in solar power capacity and
the iron ore enrichment facility to 2028 in response to
weaker-than-expected EBITDA.

Planned capacity additions include over 3.9 mt through new electric
arc furnace (EAF) investments by 2030 and a 3 mt pelletising plant,
with completion anticipated in 2028. Fitch forecasts negative FCF
over 2026-2029, as robust operating cash flow is offset by high
capex, although Erdemir is likely to retain flexibility in capex in
response to EBITDA generation.

Leverage Headroom to Reduce: EBITDA net leverage decreased to 1.7x
in 2025 despite EBITDA declining to USD535 million, supported by a
USD949 million working-capital release and about USD500 million
lower-than-planned capex. Fitch expects only modest margin
improvement in 2026 with EBITDA net leverage remaining slightly
below the negative rating sensitivity of 3.0x in 2027-2028, leaving
limited headroom. Fitch expects capex to start contributing
meaningfully to earnings as investments are completed over
2027-2028, supporting a recovery in EBITDA margins to
USD120/t-USD130/t.

Supportive Financial Policy: Erdemir's dividend policy is linked to
net income and has historically resulted in high payouts. Over the
past three years, management has suspended or reduced dividends to
USD40 million-50 million annually from more than USD1 billion in
2022. Fitch expects dividends of USD100 million-200 million over
the next three years, while the company undertakes large capex.
Erdemir targets net debt/EBITDA below 2.0x.

Limited Impact from Iran War: The closure of the Strait of Hormuz
has no direct impact on Erdemir, as neither its feedstock
procurement nor sales are routed through it. Erdemir estimates that
higher oil and energy prices at current levels have increased costs
by about USD7/t.

Protectionism in Export Markets: The EU plans to tighten
steel-sector safeguards from July 2026, when the current regime
expires. Proposed measures include a 47% cut in tariff-free import
quotas, an increase in tariffs to 50% from 25% and implementing
origin-traceability procedures. The Carbon Border Adjustment
Mechanism is also likely to make European markets more restrictive.
Europe accounts for half of Erdemir's exports, although exports
make up only 10%-15% of total sales. Turkish steel imports to the
US have been subject to a 25% duty since Section 232 was introduced
in 2018.

Turkiye Steel Market: Turkish steel demand increased by 2.6% in
2025, amidst rising interest rates, import inflows and falling
steel prices. The Turkish Steel Producers Association expects
demand growth of 7% in 2026. Fitch expects GDP growth of 3.6% in
2026, broadly in line with 2025, while inflation and interest rates
are expected to gradually decline. Turkiye's government is
contemplating further measures, like tightening the inward
processing regime or introducing import quotas, to support domestic
producers. Erdemir also benefits from the domestic flat steel
supply deficit.

Robust Regional Cost Position: Wood Mackenzie ranks Erdemir's
Eregli and Iskenderun plants above the mid-range of the global HRC
cost curve, while Erdemir's production costs are among the most
competitive for deliveries to Europe, following sanctions on
Russian finished steel. The company sells 80%-85% of its production
in Turkiye, mainly to export-oriented industries, where it benefits
from the lowest domestic production costs and lower transport costs
than international peers. Turkish lira depreciation also supports
Erdemir's competitiveness.

Net Zero Strategy: Erdemir is in the middle of a USD3.2 billion
investment programme to cut emissions by 25% by 2030 and 40% by
2040 from 2022 levels, and to achieve net zero by 2050. Existing
blast furnace capacity, recently upgraded, will remain operational,
while new EAF will add 3.9 mt of capacity by 2030. These
investments should help keep Erdemir's export competitive as the EU
rolls out its adjustment mechanism.

Country Ceiling: Erdemir's IDR of 'BB-' is at the same level as
Turkiye's Country Ceiling. The IDR would be capped at the Country
Ceiling if the latter were revised downwards, due to the company's
high concentration of domestic sales and low EBITDA contribution
from direct export sales, at no more than 15%-20%.

Rating on a Standalone Basis: Erdemir is indirectly 49.5% owned by
Ordu Yardimlasma Kurumu (BB-/Stable), a second-tier pension fund
for military personnel in Turkiye. Treasury shares account for 4%
of Erdemir's equity. Fitch rates Erdemir on a standalone basis, as
Fitch views Ordu Yardimlasma Kurumu primarily as a financial
investor.

Peer Analysis

Erdemir's peers include flat steel producers Usinas Siderurgicas de
Minas Gerais S.A. (Usiminas; BB/Stable) and JSW Steel Limited
(BB/Rating Watch Positive), long steel Celsa Opco, S.A.U.
(BB-/Stable) and JSC Uzbek Metallurgical Plant (UMK; B+/Stable).

Erdemir has higher capacity utilisation and margins than its
Brazilian peer, Usiminas. Both companies hold about one-third of
their domestic steel markets, focusing on domestic sales. Erdemir
benefits from the Turkish flat steel market's supply deficit,
whereas the Brazilian market is in surplus. Usiminas benefits from
a higher share of value-added products and is 100% self-sufficient
in iron ore. Fitch expects Usiminas to maintain low debt, with
EBITDA net leverage of about 0.6x.

JSW is larger than Erdemir and has higher profit margins. It is
exposed to the fast-growing Indian market and is investing to
capture this growth, constraining FCF. Fitch expects JSW's EBITDA
net leverage to reduce to 2.1x by FY27.

Celsa is a vertically integrated European long steel player that is
smaller than Erdemir. It has a leading position in western Europe,
with EAF-based production supported by 35% scrap self-sufficiency
and low logistics cost. Fitch expects Celsa's EBITDA net leverage
to decline to 2.6x by 2027, broadly comparable with Erdemir's.

UMK's credit profile is weaker than Erdemir's due to its smaller
scale, lower self-sufficiency and rising costs. UMK's production is
concentrated in low value-added steel; its EBITDA net leverage is
higher, at 5.4x in 2024.

Fitch’s Key Rating-Case Assumptions

- EBITDA at USD73/t in 2026 before recovering to about USD135/t by
2029

- Low-single-digit growth in production volumes over 2026-2029

- Capex broadly in line with management guidance, averaging about
USD1 billion per year over 2026-2029

- Dividend payouts to reduce to USD45 million in 2026, gradually
increasing to USD200 million in 2029

- Average USD/TRY exchange rate of 46.44 in 2026, 52.58 in 2027 and
thereafter

Corporate Rating Tool Inputs and Scores

Fitch scored the issuer as follows, using its Corporate Rating Tool
(CRT) to produce the Standalone Credit Profile (SCP):

- Business and financial profile factors (assessment, relative
importance): management ('bb+', Moderate), sector characteristics
('bbb', Lower), market and competitive positioning ('bb',
Moderate), diversification and asset quality ('b+', Moderate),
company operational characteristics ('bb-', Higher), profitability
('bb', Moderate), financial structure ('b+', Higher), and financial
flexibility ('b+', Moderate).

- The quantitative financial subfactors are based on custom CRT
financial period parameters: 10% weight for the historical year
2025, 10% for the forecast year 2026, 30% for the forecast year
2027, 30% for the forecast year 2028 and 20% for the forecast year
2029.

- The Governance assessment of 'Good' has no impact.

- The Operating Environment assessment of 'bb' has no impact.

- The SCP is 'bb-'.

RATING SENSITIVITIES

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Negative
Rating Action/Downgrade

- Deterioration in the macroeconomic and financial environment in
Turkiye, leading to a downward revision of the Country Ceiling

- Weaking steel market conditions, inability to implement the
investment programme or shareholder-friendly actions, resulting in
EBITDA net leverage above 3.0x on a sustained basis

- Deterioration in liquidity, weakening Erdemir's ability to fund
operations and meet short-term maturities

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Positive
Rating Action/Upgrade

- An upward revision of Turkiye's Country Ceiling, together with
sustained EBITDA net leverage below 2.0x and EBITDA margins
consistently above 16%

Liquidity and Debt Structure

At end-March 2026, Erdemir held USD2.8 billion of cash and cash
equivalents, up from USD1.9 billion at end-2025, against unchanged
short-term maturities of USD0.8 billion. Erdemir does not have
committed credit facilities, like other Turkish corporates. Fitch
expects its existing facilities to be rolled over.

Fitch expects capex to average about USD1 billion per year over the
next four years, resulting in negative FCF after dividends. Erdemir
has successfully raised USD950 million through Eurobond issuance in
the past to support its capex programme. The company is also
arranging funding for its sustainability programme and plans to
raise long-term facilities from domestic and international banks.
Its longstanding relationships with banks and export credit
agencies support its liquidity profile.

Issuer Profile

Erdemir is the largest steel producer in Turkiye, with almost 10 mt
of liquid steel and 8.4 mt of flat steel capacity. Its two
production sites are located on the Black Sea and Mediterranean
coasts.

MACROECONOMIC ASSUMPTIONS AND SECTOR FORECASTS

Fitch's latest quarterly Global Corporates Sector Forecasts Monitor
data file which aggregates key data points used in its credit
analysis. Fitch's macroeconomic forecasts, commodity price
assumptions, default rate forecasts, sector key performance
indicators and sector-level forecasts are among the data items
included.

Climate Vulnerability Signals

Erdemir's Climate.VS for 2035 is 53, which is average for blast
furnace/basic oxygen furnace-based steel companies. This does not
affect the current ratings, as Erdemir continues to make progress
on its decarbonisation initiatives. Any rating impact may differ
from the illustrative impact under the Climate.VS framework,
reflecting the evolution of Fitch's assessment of global risks,
actions the entity may take to adapt to or mitigate those risks and
other relevant factors.

ESG Considerations

The highest level of ESG credit relevance is a score of '3', unless
otherwise disclosed in this section. A score of '3' means ESG
issues are credit neutral or have only a minimal credit impact on
the entity, either due to their nature or the way in which they are
being managed by the entity. Fitch's ESG Relevance Scores are not
inputs in the rating process; they are an observation on the
relevance and materiality of ESG factors in the rating decision.

   Entity/Debt                 Rating           Recovery   Prior
   -----------                 ------           --------   -----
Eregli Demir ve Celik
Fabrikalari T.A.S.   

                       LT IDR   BB-   Affirmed              BB-
   senior unsecured    LT       BB-   Affirmed    RR4       BB-




===========================
U N I T E D   K I N G D O M
===========================

ASTON MARTIN: Fitch Lowers Rating on Sr. Secured Debt to 'CCC+'
---------------------------------------------------------------
Fitch Ratings has downgraded Aston Martin Capital Holdings
Limited's senior secured debt rating to 'CCC+' from 'B-' and
revised its Recovery Rating to 'RR4' from 'RR3'. Fitch has also
affirmed Aston Martin Lagonda Global Holdings PLC's (AML) Long-Term
Issuer Default Rating (IDR) at 'CCC+'.

The downgrade reflects a new GBP50 million financing facility,
which ranks higher in Fitch's waterfall recovery structure under
its criteria, as it is deemed to rank above the debt in the
existing restricted group and is secured against a key, previously
unencumbered, operating asset, reducing recovery prospects for the
senior secured notes.

The IDR affirmation reflects ongoing liquidity support and Fitch's
expectation of a material reduction in negative free cash flow
(FCF) in 2026 driven by Valhalla deliveries, improved product mix
and cost optimisation. It also reflects AML's continued negative
FCF, tight liquidity and dependence on shareholder support or
additional debt financing.

Key Rating Drivers

Liquidity Remains Tight: AML's liquidity remains tight despite
recent supportive measures. Total reported liquidity fell to GBP178
million at end-1Q26 from GBP250 million at end-2025, after reported
negative FCF of GBP117 million. This was partly offset by GBP50
million in gross proceeds from the completed sale of the Aston
Martin F1 naming rights. The new GBP50 million committed facility
will lift pro forma reported liquidity to about GBP230 million, but
available facilities were minimal at end-1Q26.

Cash Burn to Continue: Fitch expects negative FCF in 1Q26 to
account for most of the full-year outflow. An enhanced product mix,
including about 500 Valhalla deliveries, a more balanced production
cadence following the first quarter's front-loaded inventory
builds, reduced capex of about GBP300 million in 2026 (2025: GBP341
million) and the ongoing transformation programme will support a
material reduction in Fitch-calculated negative FCF to about GBP180
million for the full-year 2026, from GBP422 million in 2025.

Persistent challenges from the US tariff quota mechanism, subdued
demand in China and Asia-Pacific and broader geopolitical
uncertainty, including the Middle East conflict, weigh on volume
and pricing assumptions. As a result, Fitch has revised upwards its
cash burn expectations for 2026-2028.

Shareholder Support Vital: Shareholder support remains vital given
AML's continued negative FCF and tight liquidity. The new GBP50
million committed facility from members of the Yew Tree Consortium
reflects ongoing sponsor commitment, following the 2025 capital
increase. Fitch expects AML to need significant cash injections
over the next four years to meet shortfalls. AML will likely
require continued shareholder support or additional debt financing
in the short-to-medium term, and which Fitch incorporates into its
rating case.

Margins Improve in 1Q26: AML's stronger product mix and
cost-savings measures supported improved financial performance in
1Q26. Gross margin rose to 34.7% in 1Q26 from 27.9% in 1Q25, driven
by 102 Valhalla deliveries, transformation benefits and a 17%
increase in total average selling price. Management maintained its
2026 guidance, targeting gross margin in the high-30s% and adjusted
EBIT margin improving materially towards break even. Fitch expects
gradually lower negative FCF from ongoing cost optimisation.

Order Book Visibility Remains Low: AML lacks meaningful revenue
visibility, unlike its leading luxury peers. The core orderbook
remained stable as of 1Q26, providing visibility of up to five
months, while Valhalla orders extend into 4Q26. AML has made
progress in aligning production with demand, with core retail
volumes outpacing wholesale by over 50% in 1Q26. Fitch expects the
expanded model range, including DBX S, Vantage S and DB12 S, to
support demand.

Peer Analysis

AML is the car manufacturer with the highest leverage and weakest
FCF generation among Fitch-rated auto original equipment
manufacturers (OEMs). Its leverage and cash generation compare
unfavourably with those of OEMs in the premium and mass-market
subsectors. Fitch expects FCF generation to progressively improve,
but remain negative until 2029 as the company navigates challenges
from the US tariff quota mechanism, subdued demand in China and
Asia-Pacific, and broader geopolitical uncertainty including the
Middle East conflict

AML's brand is well recognised in the luxury sector. However,
management's focus on creating product scarcity and desirability
with special editions and model variants has not yet translated
into order books and pricing power aligned with that of leading
peers in the industry.

AML is also one of the smallest Fitch-rated auto manufacturers. Its
business depends on the manufacturing and sale of a limited number
of models, similar to McLaren Holding's. This dependence could
result in greater cash flow volatility than at peers.

Fitch’s Key Rating-Case Assumptions

- Strong revenue growth of about GBP1.5 billion in 2026, led by
deliveries of specials, with a modest contribution from core
models, followed by a CAGR of 2.1% in 2027-2029

- Fitch-calculated EBITDA margin improving to 21% in 2029 from
18.8% in 2026, driven by higher gross margins from specials and
off-platform models, as well as by efforts to rationalise the cost
base

- Net working capital outflows averaging 1% of revenue over
2026-2029

- Annual capex averaging about GBP300 million over 2026-2029

- Significant cash capital injections in 2027-2029 to cover FCF
shortfall

- Restricted cash at about 2.5% of sales

Corporate Rating Tool Inputs and Scores

Fitch scored the issuer as follows, using its Corporate Rating Tool
(CRT) to produce the Standalone Credit Profile (SCP):

Business and financial profile factors (assessment, relative
importance): management ('bb+', Lower), sector characteristics
('bbb-', Lower), market and competitive positioning ('bb-',
Moderate), diversification and asset quality ('b', Moderate),
company operational characteristics ('ccc+', Moderate),
profitability ('ccc+', Higher), financial structure ('ccc-',
Moderate), and financial flexibility ('b-', Higher).

The quantitative financial subfactors are based on standard CRT
financial period parameters: 20% weight for the latest historical
year 2025, 40% for the forecast year 2026 and 40% for the forecast
year 2027.

B+ to CC considerations apply in its analysis and has no impact.

The governance assessment of 'good' has no impact.

The operating environment assessment of 'aa-' has no impact.

The SCP is 'ccc+'.

To derive the Long-Term IDR:

Fitch made no adjustments to the SCP, resulting in an IDR of
'CCC+'.

Recovery Analysis

The recovery analysis assumes that AML would be reorganised as a
going concern in bankruptcy rather than liquidated.

Fitch assumes a 10% administrative claim.

Fitch ranks the senior secured notes (GBP565 million and USD1,050
million) and other bank debt as subordinated to the new GBP50
million committed facility, GBP170 million super senior revolving
credit facility and the GBP40 million inventory finance facility.

Fitch uses Fitch-adjusted EBITDA of GBP250 million to reflect its
view of a sustainable, post-reorganisation EBITDA on which Fitch
bases the enterprise valuation.

Fitch uses a multiple of 4.0x to estimate the going-concern EBITDA
to reflect the company's post-reorganisation enterprise value. The
multiple incorporates AML's brand value and engineering expertise
as a luxury auto manufacturer. The multiple is broadly in line with
that of niche OEM peers, which have solid business profiles but
continued negative FCF generation.

These assumptions result in a Recovery Rating for the senior
secured notes within the 'RR4' (previously 'RR3') range, with the
notes rated 'CCC+', in line with the IDR.

RATING SENSITIVITIES

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Negative
Rating Action/Downgrade

- Further liquidity deterioration due to continued negative FCF
generation or lack of shareholder support

- EBITDA leverage above 5.0x for a sustained period

- EBITDA interest coverage consistently below 2x

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Positive
Rating Action/Upgrade

- Break-even FCF generation

- EBITDA leverage sustainably below 4.0x

Liquidity and Debt Structure

AML's liquidity weakened in 1Q26 due to negative FCF generation.
Reported total liquidity declined to GBP178 million at end-March
2026 from GBP250 million at end-2025. The GBP50 million gross
proceeds from the completed sale of the Aston Martin F1 naming
rights partially offset the decline. The GBP170 million revolving
credit facility, maturing in December 2028, also remains almost
fully drawn, leaving limited headroom. Fitch expects future
liquidity needs are likely to be met via off-market financing
options.

Fitch expects negative FCF in 1Q26 to account for most of the
full-year outflow, with improvement from 2Q26 onwards. In May 2026,
AML agreed a new GBP50 million committed facility with certain
members of the Yew Tree Consortium, increasing pro forma liquidity
to about GBP230 million at end-1Q26

The majority of the company's debt consists of USD1,050 million and
GBP565 million senior secured notes maturing in March 2029.

Issuer Profile

AML is the ultimate Holdco of Aston Martin Investment Ltd and
subsidiaries Aston Martin Lagonda Group Ltd and Aston Martin
Capital Holdings Ltd, collectively known as Aston Martin. AML is a
world-renowned manufacturer of luxury, high-performance sports cars
and supercars.

MACROECONOMIC ASSUMPTIONS AND SECTOR FORECASTS

Fitch's latest quarterly Global Corporates Sector Forecasts Monitor
data file which aggregates key data points used in its credit
analysis. Fitch's macroeconomic forecasts, commodity price
assumptions, default rate forecasts, sector key performance
indicators and sector-level forecasts are among the data items
included.

Climate Vulnerability Signals

The Climate. VS for AML is 52 at 2035, in line with auto
manufacturer peers. Most of the company's revenue is from sales of
petrol-powered vehicles. It faces large transition risks from the
industry's shift towards electrification in response to
increasingly stringent emissions regulations aimed at phasing out
internal combustion engine models in major advanced economies.
Ultra-low-volume carmakers, such as AML, are exempt from many
emissions-reduction regulations, particularly in Europe, but they
still face regulatory requirements. Its rating case considers the
impact of this shift on the company's financial and operational
metrics.

AML has not set an electrification target or timeline to end
production of internal combustion engine models and does not offer
a model powered by alternative fuels. However, it is developing
alternatives to the internal combustion engine through a blended
powertrain strategy for 2025-2030, including plug-in hybrid and
battery electric vehicles. The company has begun production of its
the first plug-in hybrid electric vehicles model, Valhalla, in
2025, but has delayed the launch of its first battery electric
vehicles to the latter part of the decade from 2025, due to weak
consumer interest. It aims to have carbon-neutral manufacturing
facilities by 2030.

The rating incorporates its assumption of investments in hybrid and
battery electric vehicles technologies, including production
facility reconfiguration, R&D in high-performance powertrains and
costs associated with external partnerships for selected
technological updates.

ESG Considerations

The highest level of ESG credit relevance is a score of '3', unless
otherwise disclosed in this section. A score of '3' means ESG
issues are credit neutral or have only a minimal credit impact on
the entity, either due to their nature or the way in which they are
being managed by the entity. Fitch's ESG Relevance Scores are not
inputs in the rating process; they are an observation on the
relevance and materiality of ESG factors in the rating decision.

   Entity/Debt             Rating            Recovery   Prior
   -----------             ------            --------   -----
Aston Martin
Lagonda Global
Holdings PLC         LT IDR CCC+  Affirmed              CCC+

Aston Martin
Capital Holdings
Limited

   senior secured    LT     CCC+  Downgrade   RR4       B-


GA&A DESIGN: Turpin Barker Appointed as Administrators
------------------------------------------------------
GA&A Design Limited was placed into administration in the High
Court of Justice, Business and Property Courts of England and
Wales, Insolvency & Companies List (ChD), Court Number
CR-2026-003507.  Andrew R Bailey and Martin C Armstrong of Turpin
Barker Armstrong, were appointed as Joint Administrators on May 6,
2026.

The company is involved in architectural activities.  Its
registered office is 10–14 Bath Road, Slough, SL1 3SA.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

    Andrew R Bailey  
    Turpin Barker Armstrong  
    15 Horizon Business Village  
    1 Brooklands Road  
    Weybridge  
    Surrey  KT13 0TJ  

       -- and --

    Martin C Armstrong  
    Turpin Barker Armstrong  
    15 Horizon Business Village  
    1 Brooklands Road  
    Weybridge  
    Surrey KT13 0TJ  

Further information:

    Contact: Chris Haggitt  
    Tel: 01932 336149  
    Email: chris.haggitt@turpinba.co.uk  


HAWKSMOOR MORTGAGE 2026: S&P Assigns B-(sf) Rating on F-Dfrd Notes
------------------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings assigned its credit ratings to Hawksmoor
Mortgage Funding 2026 PLC's class A1, A1 NRR loan notes, A2,
B-Dfrd, C-Dfrd, D-Dfrd, E-Dfrd, F-Dfrd, G-Dfrd, and X-Dfrd notes.
At closing, the issuer also issued unrated class Z and VRR notes,
and S1, S2, RC1, and RC2 certificates.

The transaction is a refinancing of the Stratton Hawksmoor 2022-1
PLC transaction, which closed in August 2022. The loans are secured
on owner-occupied and buy-to-let properties in England, Wales,
Scotland, and Northern Ireland. They were originated between 1989
and 2016, primarily by GE Money Home Lending Ltd. (69.1%) and GE
Money Mortgages Ltd. (11.5%), along with other originators. The
loans were previously securitized in Stratton Hawksmoor 2022-1 PLC,
which we previously rated.

All the pool's mortgage loans are first-lien residential, and the
portfolio is well-seasoned, with a weighted-average seasoning of
150 months. In our view, more seasoned performing loans exhibit
lower risk profiles than less seasoned loans.

Kensington Mortgage Company Ltd. and BCM Global Mortgage Services
Ltd. will continue to service the assets in the portfolio.

The ratings are not constrained by counterparty, operational, or
sovereign risks under our relevant criteria. S&P considers the
issuer to be bankruptcy remote.

  Ratings
                                  Class size  
  Class             Rating        (mil. GBP)

  A1 NRR
  loan notes*       AAA (sf)           N/A
  A1*               AAA (sf)       828.869
  A2                AAA (sf)       103.609
  B-Dfrd§           AA (sf)         51.804
  C-Dfrd§           A (sf)          34.536
  D-Dfrd§           BBB (sf)        34.536
  E-Dfrd§           BB (sf)         23.024
  F-Dfrd§           B- (sf)         23.024
  G- Dfrd§          CCC (sf)        11.512
  Z                 NR              40.292
  X-Dfrd§           CCC (sf)         8.634
  VRR loan notes†   N/A                N/A
  S1 certificates   NR                 N/A‡
  S2 certificates   NR                 N/A‡
  RC1 certificates  NR                 N/A
  RC2 certificates  NR                 N/A

*The class A1 notes and class A1 NRR loan notes are, together, the
"class A1 notes", and rank pro rata and pari passu among
themselves.
§S&P's rating on this class considers the potential deferral of
interest payments.
†The VRR loan notes are issued for risk retention.
‡Class size will be the aggregate current balance of the loans
calculated as of the calculation day immediately preceding the
relevant interest payment date.
NR--Not rated.
N/A--Not applicable.


HCRG MEDICAL: RSM UK Appointed as Joint Administrators
------------------------------------------------------
HCRG Medical Services Limited was placed into administration in the
High Court of Justice, Business and Property Courts of England and
Wales, Insolvency & Companies List (ChD), Court Number
CR-2026-003443.  Joe Barry and Damian Webb of RSM UK Restructuring
Advisory LLP, were appointed as Joint Administrators on May 1,
2026.

The company engaged in human health activities.  Its registered
office is RSM UK Restructuring Advisory LLP, 103 Colmore Row,
Birmingham, B3 3AG.  Its principal trading address is Cumberland
Court, 80 Mount Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 6HH.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

   Joe Barry  
   RSM UK Restructuring Advisory LLP  
   10th Floor, 103 Colmore Row  
   Birmingham B3 3AG  

     -- and --

   Damian Webb  
   RSM UK Restructuring Advisory LLP  
   25 Farringdon Street  
   London EC4A 4AB  

Further information:

   Contact: Samir Akram  
   Tel (case manager): 0203 201 8000  
   Tel (Joe Barry): 0121 214 3100  
   Tel (Damian Webb): 020 3201 8000  


HDDL LIMITED: KR8 Advisory Appointed as Joint Administrators
------------------------------------------------------------
HDDL Limited (previously Harbinger Darlington Developments Ltd) was
placed into administration in the High Court of Justice, Business
and Property Courts in Manchester, Insolvency & Companies List
(ChD), Court Number CR-2026-000727. Mark Blackman and Lauren
Wentworth of KR8 Advisory Limited were appointed as Joint
Administrators on May 11, 2026.

The company leased and operated own or leased real estate.  Its
registered office is c/o KR8 Advisory Limited, The Lexicon, 10–12
Mount Street, Manchester, M2 5NT.  Its principal trading address is
Whiteleaf Business Centre, 11 Little Balmer, Buckingham,
Buckinghamshire, MK18 1TF.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

   Mark Blackman  
   Lauren Wentworth  
   KR8 Advisory Limited  
   The Lexicon  
   10–12 Mount Street  
   Manchester M2 5NT  

Further information:

   Email: caseenquiries@kr8.co.uk  


ION PLATFORM: Moody's Alters Outlook on 'B2' CFR to Negative
------------------------------------------------------------
Moody's Ratings have affirmed ION Platform Investment Group
Limited's (ION Platform or the company) B2 long term corporate
family rating and B2-PD probability of default rating, as well as
the B2 ratings of the backed senior secured notes and senior
secured first lien term loans issued by ION Platform Finance US,
Inc. and the B2 ratings of the backed senior secured notes issued
by ION Platform Finance S.a r.l. The outlook of all entities has
been changed to negative from stable.

RATINGS RATIONALE

The rating action reflects the potential that the company's credit
metrics will remain weak and worse than the expectations of the B2
rating for a prolonged period of time. The rating action balances
expected realisation of cost synergies and improving operating
performance as evidenced in the first quarter of 2026 against
elevated distributions during 2026 that will reduce free cash flow
(FCF) and less favorable credit markets that may lead to higher
interest payments if the company refinances debt maturing in 2028.

ION Platform's credit metrics are currently weaker than forecast at
the time of the rating assignment in May 2025, outside the
expectations for the B2 rating. As of December 2025,
Moody's-adjusted leverage and FCF before distributions / debt were
8.7x and 1.9%, respectively, compared with Moody's estimates of
7.5x and 4.4%. Weaker metrics reflect higher debt quantum due to
the company raising incremental debt following the rating
assignment and unfavourable foreign exchange movements, as well as
lower than forecast Moody's-adjusted EBITDA of $1.26 billion ($1.36
billion forecast). Moody's expects realization of synergies and a
lower amount of company-defined non-recurring costs to lead to a
significant improvement of Moody's-adjusted EBITDA during 2026, as
highlighted by meaningful improvement during first quarter of 2026,
which would translate to leverage improving towards 7.5x. However,
execution risks exist, in particular considering AI disruption
risks, though Moody's believes ION Platform's business is
defensible considering mission critical nature of the products,
relatively long-term contracts, low churn and high switching
costs.

Furthermore, distributions will be high in 2026 and reduce FCF
generation. The company is now guiding to around $500 million
distributions during 2026, significantly higher than previous
guidance of around $300 million. ION Platform has expressed its
intention to repay 2028 maturities with organic FCF generation over
the next two years. However, if refinancing would be necessary and
done at significantly higher rates it would weaken FCF generation
and interest coverage and could create further rating pressure.

ION Platform's B2 CFR takes into account a solid business profile,
potential for cost savings and operational leverage to improve
margins, as well as its capacity to generate solid free cash flow
(FCF). In addition, the B2 CFR also incorporates Moody's
expectations that financial policy will become more prudent in
coming years compared with the historical pattern of regular debt
add-ons.

Conversely, the company's B2 CFR also considers the high leverage,
as well as the group's aggressive financial policy, which was
historically marked by recurring debt add-ons to fund distributions
that constrained leverage reduction. Furthermore, the ratings also
reflect relatively limited disclosure and complex corporate
governance structures.

RATING OUTLOOK

The negative outlook balances potential for continued improvement
in ION Platform's operating performance to bring credit metrics to
levels commensurate with the B2 CFR guidance over the next 12
months, with execution risk and the company's aggressive financial
policy that may prevent a sustained leverage reduction to inside
the expectations of the B2 CFR.

LIQUIDITY

ION Platform's liquidity is adequate, supported by cash on balance
of $129 million as of March 2026, and Moody's expectations of
positive FCF before distributions in 2026 and 2027. The company's
liquidity is further supported by $394 million undrawn revolving
credit facility (RCF) as of March 2026. The RCF is subject to a
springing financial covenant, which Moody's expects good cushion if
tested.

STRUCTURAL CONSIDERATIONS

The B2 instrument ratings are in line with the company's CFR, a
reflection that at all instruments issued within ION Platform rank
pari passu.

FACTORS THAT COULD LEAD TO AN UPGRADE OR DOWNGRADE OF THE RATINGS

Factors that could lead to an upgrade:

-- ION Platform continues to grow its revenue and EBITDA,
reflecting solid competitive position

-- Moody's-adjusted leverage improves to below 6.0x on a sustained
basis

-- Moody's-adjusted FCF/debt improves towards 10% on a sustained
basis

-- Moody's-adjusted (EBITDA – capital expenditures) / interest
expense improves above 2.0x on a sustained basis

-- A financial policy commitment to maintaining the stronger
credit metrics and at least adequate liquidity

Factors that could lead to a downgrade:

-- ION Platform's revenue and EBITDA growth is weaker than
expected

-- Continued aggressive financial policy decisions

-- Moody's no longer forecast Moody's-adjusted leverage (R&D
capitalised) to improve towards 7.0x on a sustained basis

-- Moody's-adjusted FCF before dividends / debt weakening below 3%
on a sustained basis

-- Moody's-adjusted FCF after dividends and other forms of cash
distributions to holding companies (incl. intra-group loans) is
negative on a sustained basis

-- Moody's-adjusted (EBITDA – capital expenditures)/ interest
expenses remaining below 1.5x on a sustained basis

-- Deterioration of liquidity

ENVIRONMENTAL, SOCIAL AND GOVERNANCE CONSIDERATIONS

Governance was a consideration to the rating action. The company's
decision to raise incremental debt and pay higher than expected
distributions following the rating assignment, thereby increasing
leverage and weakening FCF generation, is a negative governance
consideration that goes against Moody's expectations that gross
debt would be at least stable (excl. FX related movements).

PRINCIPAL METHODOLOGY

The principal methodology used in these ratings was Software
published in December 2025.

The net effect of any adjustments applied to rating factor scores
or scorecard outputs under the primary methodology(ies), if any,
was not material to the ratings addressed in this announcement.

COMPANY PROFILE

ION Platform is a provider of trading software across asset classes
(ION Markets), software and services for treasury risk management,
foreign exchange processing, and energy and commodity trading risk
management applications (ION Corporates), and data, content and
other software solutions to global capital markets participants
(ION Analytics). ION Platform generated $2.4 billion revenue and
$1.3 billion Moody's-adjusted EBITDA during the last twelve months
to March 2026.


KCH (ASHFORD): Grant Thornton Appointed as Administrators
---------------------------------------------------------
KCH (Ashford) Limited was placed into administration in the
Business & Property Court, Insolvency & Companies List, Case Number
003439 of 2026.  Oliver Haunch and Shane R Smith of Grant Thornton
UK Advisory & Tax LLP were appointed as Joint Administrators on May
6, 2026.

The company is into the development of building projects.  Its
registered office is c/o Grant Thornton UK Advisory & Tax LLP, 11th
Floor, Landmark St Peter's Square, 1 Oxford Street, Manchester, M1
4PB.  Its principal trading address is 11 Cheveral Road, Bedworth,
Warwickshire, CV12 8HH.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

    Oliver Haunch  
    Shane R Smith  
    Grant Thornton UK Advisory & Tax LLP  
    8 Finsbury Circus  
    London EC2M 7EA  

Further information:

    Tel: 0161 953 6906  
    Email: cmusupport@uk.gt.com  
    Contact: CMU Support  


LAVVAL RESTAURANTS: BTG Begbies Appointed as Joint Administrators
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Lavval Restaurants Limited (trading as Spaghetti House) was placed
in administration in the High Court of Justice, Business and
Property Courts, Insolvency & Companies List, Court Number
CR-2026-003114.  Asher Miller and Stephen Katz of BTG Begbies
Traynor (London) LLP were appointed as Joint Administrators on May
6, 2026.

The company is a licensed restaurant.  Its registered office is
Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, Finchley, London, N12
8LY.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

   Asher Miller  
   Stephen Katz  
   BTG Begbies Traynor (London) LLP  
   Pearl Assurance House  
   319 Ballards Lane  
   London N12 8LY  

Further information:

   Contact: Scott Bennett  
   Tel: 020 8343 5900  
   Email: MG-Team@btguk.com  


MAINLINE PRIVATE: Ideal Corporate Appointed as Administrator
------------------------------------------------------------
Mainline Private Hire Limited was placed into administration in The
Business & Property Courts of England & Wales, Case Number 2026 of
2770. Andrew David Rosler of Ideal Corporate Solutions Limited was
appointed as Administrator on May 6, 2026.

The company was involved in taxi operations.  Its registered office
and principal trading address is Cumberland House, Lissadel Street,
Salford, M6 6GG.

The Administrator can be contacted at:

   Andrew David Rosler  
   Ideal Corporate Solutions Limited  
   Lancaster House  
   171 Chorley New Road  
   Bolton, Greater Manchester  BL1 4QZ  

Further information:

  Contact: Lee Counsill  
  Tel: 01204 663000  
  Email: lee.counsill@idealcs.co.uk  


SIMPSON-PARTNERS LTD: Yin Lie Lee Named Replacement Administrator
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Yin Lie Lee of YLA has been appointed as replacement joint
administrator on May 6, 2026 in the administration proceedings of
Simpson-Partners Ltd.

PKF Smith Cooper was previously named as administrators of
Simpson-Partners in July 2024.

Simpson-Partners Ltd (often operating as Simpson & Partners) is a
British manufacturer that specializes in designing and building
premium home Electric Vehicle (EV) charging stations.

The Replacement Joint Administrator can be contacted at:

   Yin Lie Lee  
   YLA  
   29–30 Frith Street  
   Third Floor  
   London W1D 5LG  

Further information:

   Email: info@yinleeassociates.com  

Simpson-Partners was placed in administration proceedings in the
High Court of Justice, Business and Property Courts of England and
Wales, Insolvency & Companies List (ChD), Court Number
CR-2024-004339.  The Company's principal trading address is at Unit
8 Kemble Business Park, Crudwell, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN16 9SH.


SOPHOS INTERMEDIATE: S&P Affirms 'B-' ICR & Alters Outlook to Neg.
------------------------------------------------------------------
S&P Global Ratings revised its outlook on global cybersecurity
provider Sophos Intermediate I Ltd. (Sophos) to negative from
positive.

S&P said, "At the same time, we affirmed our 'B-' long-term issuer
credit rating on Sophos and our 'B-' rating on its senior secured
debt. The '3' recovery rating on the debt facilities is unchanged,
indicating our rounded recovery estimate of about 55% in the event
of default.

"The negative outlook reflects that we could lower our ratings on
Sophos if it is unable to refinance its upcoming maturities in the
next two months, or if it faces further delays in the process or
refinances on terms where investors would receive less than
initially agreed in the original debt documentation."

Sophos faces elevated refinancing risks as its $2.4 billion term
loans mature in March 2027.

Sophos expects to complete a loan refinancing process by mid-July,
but--given the significant debt amount and relatively tight
deadline--any further delays increase the risk of a distressed
exchange, in S&P's view.

The negative outlook reflects elevated refinancing risks ahead of
Sophos' upcoming March 2027 maturities. The company's $2.4 billion
term loans became current in March 2026 and are due in March 2027.
This weighs on the company's liquidity and represents heightened
refinancing risk because of the tight timeframe and concentrated
debt maturity profile. S&P said, "We also note that the current
macroeconomic uncertainties may hinder access to capital markets to
all market participants. We understand that Sophos has started
looking at refinancing options and think it is generally well
placed for refinancing based on its current debt trading and
continued cash flow generation. However, the upcoming maturity wall
remains a key risk to our credit rating, including the terms of any
debt extension. We will closely monitor the company's progress in
this regard; any further delays or challenges encountered in
completing the refinancing, or unfavorable terms, could lead us to
downgrade Sophos."

S&P said, "Following a projected period of softer billings in
fiscal 2026 (ending March 31, 2026), we think Sophos could see a
return to growth in fiscal 2027. Our forecast for fiscal 2026
assumes a reduction of approximately 2% in pro-forma SecureWorks
Corp. acquisition billings, driven by macroeconomic volatility and
political uncertainty in the Americas, alongside integration
complexities and sales team transitions. While these headwinds have
depressed U.S. subscription expansion, upselling within the
existing customer base remains a point of resilience. Should the
macroeconomic environment ease and the post-acquisition product
suite--specifically in the managed detection and response and
extended detection and response segments--successfully drive
cross-selling opportunities, Sophos could see billings stabilize
and potentially trend toward 4%-5% growth in fiscal 2027.

"We forecast that an improvement in the S&P Global Ratings-adjusted
EBITDA margin to 25% in fiscal 2027 will help Sophos to reduce
leverage, following an estimated contraction to 23% in fiscal 2026.
The declining profitability in fiscal 2026 was mainly due to the
soft topline performance, the first full year of consolidation of
the less-profitable SecureWorks, a greater proportion of
lower-margin hardware sales, and elevated restructuring costs. At
the same time, moderate pressure from working capital outflow on
the back of shrinking deferred revenue reduced cash flow
generation, with S&P Global Ratings-adjusted free operating cash
flow (FOCF) to debt estimated at below 5%, although it remained
positive. We expect restructuring costs and other exceptional items
to materially decline from fiscal 2027. This, along with the
expected organic improvement supported by the completion of the
integration of SecureWorks could drive the EBITDA margin recovery
in fiscal 2027 to 25% and fuel deleveraging toward 6.5x. At the
same time, we project FOCF to debt increasing to above 5%, subject
to Sophos being able to stabilize its performance in the U.S.

“The negative outlook reflects the refinancing risks associated
with Sophos' upcoming maturities in March 2027. Further delays in
refinancing, or terms where investors would receive less than
initially agreed in the original debt documentation, would likely
lead us to downgrade Sophos to the 'CCC' category.

"We could lower our rating on Sophos if it doesn't complete its
refinancing during the next couple of months, we observe
significant delays in the process, or the refinancing concludes in
a way that we view as a distressed exchange. We could also lower
the rating if Sophos were to experience high and prolonged material
customer decline, leading to negative FOCF and EBITDA cash interest
coverage falling to 1.0x.

"We could revise the outlook to stable if Sophos successfully
refinances its senior secured debt within the next two months."


TEC PARTNERS (SOUTH EAST): RSM UK Appointed as Administrators
-------------------------------------------------------------
TEC Partners (South East) Limited was placed into administration in
the High Court of Justice, Business and Property Courts in Leeds,
Insolvency & Companies List (ChD), Court Number CR-2026-000451. Lee
Lockwood and James Miller of RSM UK Restructuring Advisory LLP were
appointed as Joint Administrators on May 1, 2026.

The company provided recruitment services.  Its registered office
and principal trading address is 9 Greyfriars Road, Reading, RG1
1NU.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

   Lee Lockwood  
   James Miller  
   RSM UK Restructuring Advisory LLP  
   Central Square, 5th Floor  
   29 Wellington Street  
   Leeds LS1 4DL  

Further information:

  Contact: Usman Sheikh  
  Tel (case manager): 0113 285 5094  
  Tel (Joint Administrators): 0113 285 5000  


TITCHFIELD FESTIVAL: FRP Advisory Appointed as Administrators
-------------------------------------------------------------
Titchfield Festival Theatre Limited was placed into administration
in the High Court of Justice, Business and Property Courts of
England and Wales, Court Number CR-2026-003400. Alexander
Kinninmonth, James Prior, and Philip David Reynolds of FRP Advisory
Trading Limited were appointed as Joint Administrators on May 8,
2026.

The company operated a theatre.  Its registered office is The
Lodge, Mill Lane, Titchfield, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5RB, and is
in the process of being changed to 3rd Floor, 2 Charlotte Place,
Southampton, SO14 0TB.  Its principal trading address is The Lodge,
Mill Lane, Titchfield, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5RB.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

   Alexander Kinninmonth  
   James Prior  
   Philip David Reynolds  
   FRP Advisory Trading Limited  
   3rd Floor, 2 Charlotte Place  
   Southampton SO14 0TB  

Further information:

   Tel: +44 (0)2381 448 200  
   Email: cp.southampton@frpadvisory.com  


TOGETHER ASSET 2026-1-CRE-6: Fitch Rates Class X Notes 'BB+sf'
--------------------------------------------------------------
Fitch Ratings has assigned Together Asset Backed Securitisation
2026-1-CRE-6 PLC's (TABS 2026-1-CRE-6) notes final ratings.

   Entity/Debt             Rating              Prior
   -----------             ------              -----
Together Asset
Backed Securitisation
2026-1 CRE-6 PLC

   A Loan Notes         LT AAAsf  New Rating   AAA(EXP)sf
   A XS3349864200       LT AAAsf  New Rating   AAA(EXP)sf
   B XS3349864622       LT AAsf   New Rating   AA(EXP)sf
   C XS3349864895       LT A+sf   New Rating   A+(EXP)sf
   X XS3349865199       LT BB+sf  New Rating   BB+(EXP)sf
   Z XS3349865272       LT NRsf   New Rating   NR(EXP)sf

Transaction Summary

TABS 2026-1-CRE-6 is a securitisation of 67.5% commercial
buy-to-let (BTL) and 32.5% commercial business-occupied (BO) or
partially BO loans backed by commercial property in the UK
originated by Together Commercial Finance Limited, a fully owned
subsidiary of Together Financial Services Limited (Together;
BB/Stable/B). The transaction includes recent originations up to
February 2026. This is the sixth commercial mortgage loan
transaction from Together and the first to be rated by Fitch.

KEY RATING DRIVERS

Granular Portfolio with Borrower Recourse: The portfolio contains
67.5% BTL and 32.5% BO or partially BO loans advanced to 2,056
borrowers and backed by 2,340 commercial properties with an average
loan balance of GBP264,000 and average property value of
GBP462,000. These small-balance loan products benefit from borrower
recourse and similar certain features to residential mortgage loan
products.

Fitch views the borrower incentives and cash flow profile of the
portfolio as comparable to those of granular loan receivables
portfolios, while being exposed to the UK commercial property
market. Fitch has therefore rated the transaction using a
combination of criteria that address the key rating assumptions
(see Criteria Variations below).

Performance, LTVs Drive Loss Assumptions: Default rates for the BO
sub-pool are derived based on Together's historical arrears and
default performance. The BO sub-pool can be compared to SME
financing, but its borrowers' default risk characteristics are
closer to those of consumer loans, as they are less complex than
standard SME loans. Fitch has set a base case default rate of 7.5%
and a rating multiple of 6.0x, in line with its Consumer ABS Rating
Criteria.

Borrowers in the BTL sub-pool are viewed as real estate investment
companies. The weighted average (WA) current loan-to-value (LTV) is
56.5%. Default and recovery rates are based on the stressed LTV
approach set out in Appendix 11 of Fitch's Covered Bonds Rating
Criteria. The commercial market value declines used in this
analysis are also used to determine the recovery rates for the BO
sub-pool.

Rating Caps and Excess Spread: The pool pays a WA interest rate of
9.31% as of February 2026. About 73.6% of the loans pay a WA fixed
rate of 9.33% that reverts to the Together Commercial Managed Rate
(TCMR) plus a contractual margin (predominantly 3.25%). The TCMR
was 8.39% in February 2026. This generates a significant amount of
excess spread, which, when combined with credit enhancement (CE),
provides each tranche with sufficient cushion to withstand Fitch's
asset and cash flow stresses at the assigned ratings. The class C
notes are capped at 'A+sf' by payment interruption risk, while the
class X excess spread notes are capped at 'BB+sf'.

RATING SENSITIVITIES

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Negative
Rating Action/Downgrade

The transaction's performance may be affected by changes in market
conditions and the economic environment. Weakening economic
performance is strongly correlated with increasing levels of
delinquencies and defaults, which could reduce CE available to the
notes.

In addition, unanticipated declines in recoveries could result in
lower net proceeds, which may make certain notes susceptible to
negative rating action, depending on the extent of the decline in
recoveries. Fitch found that a 15% increase in the weighted average
foreclosure frequency and a 15% decrease in the weighted average
recovery rate would lead to downgrades of up to three notches each
for the class A and C notes, and up to four notches for the class B
notes.

Factors that Could, Individually or Collectively, Lead to Positive
Rating Action/Upgrade

Stable to improved asset performance, driven by stable
delinquencies and defaults, would lead to increasing CE and,
potentially, upgrades. Fitch found that a 15% decrease in the
weighted average foreclosure frequency and a 15% increase in the
weighted average recovery rate would lead to an upgrade of the
class B notes by no more than one notch. The class A, C and X notes
are at their maximum achievable ratings.

CRITERIA VARIATION

Fitch applied two criteria variations:

The transaction has been rated under the Global Structured Finance
(GFS) Rating Criteria. A transaction can be rated under the GSF
criteria, without dedicated sector-specific or bespoke criteria,
where all key rating drivers are addressed through a combination of
different SF sector-specific criteria that can be combined into a
cohesive rating approach. For the derivation of the default rate
and recovery rate assumptions, Fitch applied the approach outlined
in Appendix 11 of the Covered Bonds Rating Criteria. This
constitutes a variation to the GSF Rating Criteria, which
references only SF sector-specific criteria.

For the recovery assumptions of the BO sub-pool, Fitch applied a
criteria variation to the SME Balance Sheet Securitisation Rating
Criteria by applying the market value decline assumptions outlined
in Appendix 11 of the Covered Bonds Rating Criteria (Analysing
Commercial Real Estate Loans Securing Covered Bonds) instead of the
commercial property collateral haircuts in the SME Balance Sheet
Securitisation Rating Criteria.

USE OF THIRD PARTY DUE DILIGENCE PURSUANT TO SEC RULE 17G -10

Form ABS Due Diligence-15E was not provided to, or reviewed by,
Fitch in relation to this rating action.

DATA ADEQUACY

Fitch reviewed the results of a third-party assessment conducted on
the asset portfolio information, and concluded that there were no
findings that affected the rating analysis.

Fitch conducted a review of a small, targeted sample of the
originator's origination files and found the information contained
in the reviewed files to be adequately consistent with the
originator's policies and practices and the other information
provided to the rating agency about the asset portfolio.

Overall, and together with any assumptions referred to above,
Fitch's assessment of the information relied upon for the rating
agency's rating analysis according to its applicable rating
methodologies indicates that it is adequately reliable.

ESG Considerations

The highest level of ESG credit relevance is a score of '3', unless
otherwise disclosed in this section. A score of '3' means ESG
issues are credit-neutral or have only a minimal credit impact on
the entity, either due to their nature or the way in which they are
being managed by the entity. Fitch's ESG Relevance Scores are not
inputs in the rating process; they are an observation on the
relevance and materiality of ESG factors in the rating decision.


VALUECARE LTD: RSM UK Appointed as Joint Administrators
-------------------------------------------------------
Valuecare Ltd was placed into administration in the High Court of
Justice, Business and Property Courts in Leeds, Insolvency &
Companies List (ChD), Court Number CR-2026-000465. Lee Van Lockwood
and James Miller of RSM UK Restructuring Advisory LLP were
appointed as Joint Administrators on May 7, 2026.

The Company took care of residential care facilities.  Its
registered office is Central Square, 5th Floor, 29 Wellington
Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL.  Its principal trading address is Lathbury
Manor, Northampton Road, Lathbury, Newport Pagnell, MK16 8JX.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

   Lee Van Lockwood  
   James Miller  
   RSM UK Restructuring Advisory LLP  
   Central Square, 5th Floor  
   29 Wellington Street  
   Leeds LS1 4DL  

Further information:

  Case Manager: Ryan Marsh  
  Tel: 0113 285 5000


WINPOS UK: KRE Corporate Appointed as Joint Administrators
----------------------------------------------------------
Winpos UK Limited was placed into administration in the High Court
of Justice, Court Number CR-2026-003433. Paul Ellison and
Christopher Errington of KRE Corporate Recovery Limited were
appointed as Administrators on May 11, 2026.

The Company was engaged software development, including business
and domestic software development.  Its registered office is 2 Old
Brewery Lane, Tetbury, GL8 8LL.

The Joint Administrators can be contacted at:

   Paul Ellison  
   Christopher Errington  
   KRE Corporate Recovery Limited  
   Unit 8, The Aquarium  
   1–7 King Street  
   Reading RG1 2AN  

Further information:

   Contact: Chloe Brown  
   Tel: 01189 479090  
   Email: chloe.brown@krecr.co.uk  



                           *********


S U B S C R I P T I O N   I N F O R M A T I O N

Troubled Company Reporter-Europe is a daily newsletter co-
published by Bankruptcy Creditors' Service, Inc., Fairless Hills,
Pennsylvania, USA, and Beard Group, Inc., Washington, D.C., USA.
Marites O. Claro, Rousel Elaine T. Fernandez, Joy A. Agravante,
Julie Anne L. Toledo, Ivy B. Magdadaro, and Peter A. Chapman,
Editors.

Copyright 2026.  All rights reserved.  ISSN 1529-2754.

This material is copyrighted and any commercial use, resale or
publication in any form (including e-mail forwarding, electronic
re-mailing and photocopying) is strictly prohibited without prior
written permission of the publishers.

Information contained herein is obtained from sources believed to
be reliable, but is not guaranteed.

The TCR Europe subscription rate is US$775 per half-year,
delivered via e-mail.  Additional e-mail subscriptions for
members of the same firm for the term of the initial subscription
or balance thereof are US$25 each.  For subscription information,
contact Peter Chapman at 215-945-7000.


                * * * End of Transmission * * *