/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/CAR_Public/220211.mbx               C L A S S   A C T I O N   R E P O R T E R
[…] the Trustee did not take into account. They also allege losses as a
result of the Trustee's actions in approving this sale. These
claims are properly pleaded as a breach of fiduciary duty rather
than fraud. The motion of Paredes and PFS to dismiss Count II of
the amended complaint will therefore be denied.

C. Count III

The amended complaint states in Count III that Paredes and PFS
violated Section 1110 by having an indemnification agreement that
relieves them from liability and that accepting this
indemnification agreement was a breach of their fiduciary duties.
Section 1110 provides that, with some exceptions, "any provision in
an agreement or instrument which purports to relieve a fiduciary
from responsibility or liability for any responsibility,
obligation, or duty under this part will be void as against public
policy." The Plaintiffs allege that World Travel agreed to
indemnify the Trustee in connection with the ESOP transaction and
that this agreement is void as against public policy. They do not
attach a copy of the indemnification agreement to the amended
complaint.