/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/CAR_Public/201221.mbx               C L A S S   A C T I O N   R E P O R T E R
[…] worked by PLAINTIFF and other CALIFORNIA CLASS Members. As a result
of DEFENDANT's intentional disregard of the obligation to meet this
burden, DEFENDANT allegedly failed to properly calculate and/or pay
all required compensation for work performed by the members of the
CALIFORNIA CLASS and violated the California Labor Code.

Additionally, DEFENDANT allegedly failed to reimburse and indemnify
PLAINTIFFS and other CALIFORNIA CLASS Members for required business
expenses incurred by them in direct consequence of discharging
their duties on behalf of DEFENDANT. Cal. Lab. Code § 2802
expressly states that "an employer shall indemnify his or her
employee for all necessary expenditures or losses incurred by the
employee in direct consequence of the discharge of his or her
duties . . ."

If you would like to know more about the PHI Air Medical, LLC
lawsuit, please contact Attorney Nicholas J. De Blouw today by
calling (800) 568-8020.

Blumenthal Nordrehaug Bhowmik De Blouw LLP is an employment law
firm with offices located in San Diego, San Francisco, Sacramento,